Southern Estates Houses For SaleNo HOA

Mid-Tier
Mid-Tier
$400 - $650 per SqFt
Ratings
Reviews (
)
Results 5 of 5
Southern Estates, 12293 SW 28th Ter, Tamiami, Florida 33175, image 1
$874,900 $15K
  • 4 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 2,634 SqFt
  • $332/SqFt
Mid-Tier
House for sale in Southern Estates
12293 SW 28th Ter, Tamiami, FL 33175
Single family home in great location, great potential for income. Easy to show!
Southern Estates, 3860 SW 121st Ave, Tamiami, Florida 33175, image 1
$785,000
  • 3 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 2,242 SqFt
  • $350/SqFt
Mid-Tier
House for sale in Southern Estates
3860 SW 121st Ave, Tamiami, FL 33175
This beautiful 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers over 2, 200 sf of living space and is truly move-in ready. Features include a split floor plan, spacious rooms, a cozy fireplace, and updated bathrooms, and 4 parking spaces. Step outside to a fenced backyard with a pool and screened patio, perfect for entertaining or relaxing. Ideally located near the turnpike exit and hospital, this home combines comfort, convenience, and a fantastic location.
Southern Estates, 2600 SW 126th Ave, Tamiami, Florida 33175, image 1
$879,000
  • 4 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 2,122 SqFt
  • $414/SqFt
Mid-Tier
House for sale in Southern Estates
2600 SW 126th Ave, Tamiami, FL 33175
Outstanding corner lot home. Come see this spacious 4/2 home with new roof, pool. New kitchen, , you will love it. Call listing agent now for appointment. Dont wait. Bring me your offer today. Please do not disturb owners.

READY TO SELL?

We can help
Sell Faster
For Top Dollar
With The Best Terms
Southern Estates, 2711 SW 117th Ct, Tamiami, Florida 33175, image 1
$1,050,000 $50K
  • 5 Beds
  • 4 Baths
  • 2,047 SqFt
  • $513/SqFt
Mid-Tier
House for sale in Southern Estates
2711 SW 117th Ct, Tamiami, FL 33175
Discover this beautifully appointed 5-bedroom, 4-bath single-family pool home offering over 2, 200 square feet of comfortable living space in sought-after southern estates. The home features tile flooring throughout, two tastefully renovated bathrooms, and dual primary suites—perfect for multigenerational living or accommodating guests. Enjoy enhanced privacy in the backyard with no rear neighbors, creating an ideal setting for relaxation and outdoor entertaining.
Backup
A backup offer is when a home seller has accepted an offer from a buyer, but is still accepting offers from other buyers. Sellers state that they are accepting backup offers if they think the current offer may fall through.
Southern Estates, 11800 SW 35th St, Tamiami, Florida 33175, image 1
$889,000 $11K
  • 4 Beds
  • 4 Baths
  • 1,503 SqFt
  • $591/SqFt
Mid-Tier
House for sale in Southern Estates
11800 SW 35th St, Tamiami, FL 33175
Step into luxury in this impeccably designed four-bedroom, four-bathroom home with 1, 625 square feet of living area (new miami-dade county update). Perfectly positioned on an expansive 8, 065 square-foot corner lot. Thoughtfully upgraded from top to bottom, this residence offers a seamless blend of elegance, comfort, and modern convenience—ideal for today’s discerning buyer. Enjoy peace of mind with an updated flat tile roof and full impact windows and doors, while high-end designer lighting and premium switches elevate every space inside and out. Sleek porcelain floors lead you through bright, open interiors featuring a stylish wet bar with dual coolers, and a modern kitchen outfitted with striking black stainless steel appliances. All bathrooms have been fully remodeled with sophisticated finishes. Designed for effortless indoor-outdoor living, the expansive terrace opens to a resort-style heated pool, gourmet outdoor kitchen covered by an ultra modern pergola, and a private cabana bath—perfect for entertaining or relaxing year-round. Additional highlights include a gas generator for uninterrupted power, an electric vehicle charging station, and an electric side gate that gives you access to store your rv or boat. This exceptional property delivers elevated living, modern efficiency, and timeless style in one unforgettable package. A must see!!

Similar Communities & Listings

Results 0 of 0