The Crossings, FL Real Estate For Sale

Results 2 of 2
Lindgren East, 12730 SW 112th St, The Crossings, Florida 33186, image 1
$770,000 $20K
  • 4 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 2,037 SqFt
  • $378/SqFt
Premium
House for sale in Lindgren East
12730 SW 112th St, The Crossings, FL 33186
Great opportunity to live in kendall! If you are looking for a home near good schools, you have found the right property. The single family home is in walking distance to arvida middle school and devonaire k-8 is also close by. The home is close to the crossings sub division. One half mile down the street is the publix shopping center. An added bonus is no hoa fees for the community. The home is equipped with a circular drive for easy egress onto the main street. The home has a spacious front yard and back yards. There is ample space for kids and pets.
Backup
A backup offer is when a home seller has accepted an offer from a buyer, but is still accepting offers from other buyers. Sellers state that they are accepting backup offers if they think the current offer may fall through.
Shores Lindgren, 12835 SW 119th Ter, The Crossings, Florida 33186, image 1
$850,000
  • 4 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,751 SqFt
  • $485/SqFt
Mid-Tier
House for sale in Shores Lindgren
12835 SW 119th Ter, The Crossings, FL 33186
Beautifully renovated home located in the heart of kendall, offering modern comfort and exceptional style. Situated on a generous 7, 500 sf lot, this property has been recently and completely remodeled with high-end finishes throughout. The interior features elegant porcelain flooring, a brand-new kitchen with contemporary design, and fully updated, sophisticated bathrooms. Impact windows provide added security, energy efficiency, and peace of mind. Step outside to enjoy a private backyard oasis, complete with a new fence, a stunning luxury plunge pool, and a spectacular brand-new terrace—perfect for entertaining or relaxing in style. No hoa! Conveniently located near major expressways, top shopping centers, dining, and highly rated a+schools.....Garage has been converted into a versatile den, ideal for use as a home office, playroom, media room, or flex space. Easily adaptable to suit a variety of lifestyle needs and easily revert back to a garage if desired....A move-in-ready opportunity in one of kendall’s most desirable locations.

READY TO SELL?

We can help
Sell Faster
For Top Dollar
With The Best Terms
The Crossings, FL Snapshot
38
Active Inventory
0
New Listings
$294.9K to $8M
Price Tier
16
Pending Sales
$485K
Median Closed Price
67
Avg. Days On Market

Related Searches in The Crossings, FL

Map
Filters
HomeSearchHome ValueProfile