Villas University Square Condos For Rent

Premium
Premium
$300 - $400 per SqFt
Ratings
Reviews (
)
Results 1 of 1
Unfurnished
Backup
A backup offer is when a home seller has accepted an offer from a buyer, but is still accepting offers from other buyers. Sellers state that they are accepting backup offers if they think the current offer may fall through.
Villas University Square, 1911 SW 107th Ave #1006, Unincorporated Dade County, Florida 33165, image 1
$2,350
  • 2 Beds
  • 11/2 Baths
  • 828 SqFt
  • $2.84/SqFt
Premium
Condo for rent in Villas University Square
1911 SW 107th Ave #1006, Unincorporated Dade County, FL 33165
Townhouse in gated community at university square, just steps from fiu, provided by long time property owners. Comfortable space is tiled throughout, 2 story, with both bedrooms and 1 full bathroom upstairs, plus a half bathroom downstairs by main living areas. Kitchen is open to a dining area that overlooks a spacious fenced concrete patio, a great outdoor space. Washer and dryer is provided in the unit on the 1st level. A dog is allowed up to 35 lbs. Max as per association rule. Entrance to community is off 107 av, one parking space is assigned, and you can obtain a permit from the association to park an additional 2nd vehicle. Commercial vehicles and trucks are not permitted by the association. Easy to show, all showings before 7 pm for gate access.

READY TO SELL?

We can help
Sell Faster
For Top Dollar
With The Best Terms

Similar Communities & Listings

Results 0 of 0
No Listings Found
We couldn't find any listings in your search area. Try changing your location

Subdivision Amenities

None
Playground

Nearby Subdivisions

(0.09 miles)
For Sale (2)
$350K - $395.7K
For Rent (1)
$3K - $3K
(0.19 miles)
(0.20 miles)
(0.30 miles)
(0.30 miles)
For Sale (1)
$540K - $540K
For Rent (1)
$3.5K - $3.5K

Schools

Scores

Walk Score®
Very Walkable. Most errands can be accomplished on foot.
70

100
Transit Score®
Good Transit. Many nearby public transportation options.