Broadmoor Houses For RentNo HOA

The Southend contains (37) subdivisions
High-End
High-End
$650 - $1,000 per SqFt
Ratings
Reviews (
)
Results 2 of 2
New - 4 days 10 hrs ago
Unfurnished
Broadmoor, 355 Maddock St, West Palm Beach, Florida 33405, image 1
$4,950
  • 3 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,657 SqFt
  • $2.99/SqFt
High-End
House for rent in Broadmoor
355 Maddock St, West Palm Beach, FL 33405
New - 2 days 9 hrs ago
Broadmoor, 335 Franklin Rd, West Palm Beach, Florida 33405, image 1
$12,000
  • 3 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 2,012 SqFt
  • $5.96/SqFt
High-End
House for rent in Broadmoor
335 Franklin Rd, West Palm Beach, FL 33405
Charming one-story single-family home situated on a huge 7, 919 sf lot! This spacious residence features 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with 2, 012 sf of living area and 2, 756 sf total area. Enjoy a functional floor plan with generous living spaces, abundant natural light, and plenty of room for entertaining both inside and out. The expansive backyard offers endless possibilities for outdoor living, gardening, or future enhancements. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, schools, and major roadways. Great opportunity to make this home your own!

READY TO SELL?

We can help
Sell Faster
For Top Dollar
With The Best Terms

Similar Communities & Listings

Results 0 of 0
No Listings Found
We couldn't find any listings in your search area. Try changing your location

Subdivision Amenities

None
Park
Sidewalks

Frequently Asked Questions

Nearby Subdivisions

(0.14 miles)
For Sale (2)
$4M - $4.7M
(0.16 miles)
For Sale (1)
$13.9M - $13.9M
(0.17 miles)
(0.20 miles)
For Sale (2)
$5.7M - $7.5M
(0.21 miles)
For Sale (3)
$4.7M - $6M
For Rent (2)
$4K - $35K

Schools

Scores

Walk Score®
Very Walkable. Most errands can be accomplished on foot.
71

100
Transit Score®
Some Transit. A few nearby public transportation options.
34

100
Bike Score®
Bikeable. Some bike infrastructure.
60

100
Sound Score®
Very loud.
73

100

The Southend Communities in West Palm Beach, FL

West Palm Beach
High-End
High-End Homes & Condos

Related Searches in West Palm Beach, FL

Map
Filters
HomeSearchHome ValueProfile