Maddock Houses For Sale

The Southend contains (37) subdivisions
High-End
High-End
$650 - $1,000 per SqFt
Ratings
Reviews (
)
Results 1 of 1
Maddock, 320 Linda Ln, West Palm Beach, Florida 33405, image 1
$1,895,000
  • 3 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,548 SqFt
  • $1,224/SqFt
High-End
House for sale in Maddock
320 Linda Ln, West Palm Beach, FL 33405
Fully renovated in 2021, this stunning three-bedroom, two-bath residence is located in the highly sought-after "south of southern" neighborhood. Thoughtfully redesigned by blueline construction, the home was taken down to the studs and rebuilt with exceptional attention to detail and quality craftsmanship. Offering 1, 548 square feet of living space and 1, 946 total square feet, the home features all-new impact windows and doors, a new roof, updated plumbing and electrical systems, new air conditioning, and a beautifully designed pool with an outdoor shower. The oversized primary suite includes dual closets, a double vanity, and a spacious walk-in shower. Two additional bedrooms share a beautifully appointed bathroom with a custom vanity and a shower/tub combination. White oak hardwood floors run throughout the home, complemented by stainless steel appliances, a large kitchen island, and an open-concept family room designed for both comfortable living and effortless entertaining. Every detail has been carefully curated to create a move-in-ready home that blends modern luxury with timeless style.

READY TO SELL?

We can help
Sell Faster
For Top Dollar
With The Best Terms

Similar Communities & Listings

Results 0 of 0
No Listings Found
We couldn't find any listings in your search area. Try changing your location

Subdivision Amenities

None
Sidewalks

Frequently Asked Questions

Nearby Subdivisions