Results 2 of 2
Barkley At Cresthaven Villas, 2680 Barkley Dr E #C, West Palm Beach, Florida 33415, image 1
$132,500
  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 895 SqFt
  • $148/SqFt
Entry-Level
Villa for sale in Barkley At Cresthaven Villas
2680 Barkley Dr E #C, West Palm Beach, FL 33415
Welcome home to this beautifully updated 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom furnished villa located in a desirable 55+ community just minutes from lake worth beach. This light and bright home offers a comfortable, open layout with a screened patio—perfect for enjoying the south florida lifestyle. The upgraded kitchen is designed for both style and function, featuring modern cabinetry, quartz countertops, and a sleek tile backsplash. Throughout the home, you'll find durable laminate flooring (no carpet) and thoughtfully designed custom closets. Both the primary and guest bathrooms have been tastefully renovated with contemporary frameless glass showers. Convenience is key with community laundry just steps away, and you're only a short 3-minute walk to the clubhouse. Residents enjoy a wide range of amenities including a pool, fitness center, billiards room, card room, coffee lounge, library, shuffleboard, and bocce ball courts. Community requirements include at least one occupant age 55+, with the second occupant being 21+. A minimum credit score of 700 is required. No pets permitted.
Backup
A backup offer is when a home seller has accepted an offer from a buyer, but is still accepting offers from other buyers. Sellers state that they are accepting backup offers if they think the current offer may fall through.
Barkley At Cresthaven Villas, 5243 Cresthaven Blvd #F, West Palm Beach, Florida 33415, image 1
$99,000
  • 1 Beds
  • 1 Baths
  • 612 SqFt
  • $162/SqFt
Entry-Level
Condo for sale in Barkley At Cresthaven Villas
5243 Cresthaven Blvd #F, West Palm Beach, FL 33415
Welcome to this beautifully maintained residence located in a quiet and established 55+ neighborhood. This home features a bright and functional floor plan with comfortable living areas and a convenient central location close to shopping, dining, medical facilities, and major roadways.Community amenities include a clubhouse, heated pool, fitness center, and shuffleboard courts, all set within a well-kept and friendly environment. Enjoy low-maintenance living and an active lifestyle in this sought-after community.

READY TO SELL?

We can help
Sell Faster
For Top Dollar
With The Best Terms

Similar Communities & Listings

Results 0 of 0
No Listings Found
We couldn't find any listings in your search area. Try changing your location

Nearby Subdivisions

(0.07 miles)
For Sale (1)
$198K - $198K
(0.23 miles)
(0.26 miles)
(0.27 miles)
For Sale (16)
$109.5K - $159K

Schools

Scores

Walk Score®
Car-Dependent. Almost all errands require a car.
20

100
Transit Score®
Minimal Transit. It is possible to get on a bus.
0

100
Bike Score®
Somewhat Bikeable. Minimal bike infrastructure.
31

100
Sound Score®
Bearable noise.
75

100

Cresthaven Villas Communities in West Palm Beach, FL