Results 1 of 1
Fernley 1 At Cresthaven Townhomes, 2886 E Fernley Dr Dr #1, West Palm Beach, Florida 33415, image 1
$224,900
  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,703 SqFt
  • $132/SqFt
Entry-Level
Townhouse for sale in Fernley 1 At Cresthaven Townhomes
2886 E Fernley Dr Dr #1, West Palm Beach, FL 33415
Beautiful, clean, bright corner townhome unit. Move in ready! Over 1700 sf under air including back 25 x 15 (375 sf) perfect entertaining room. Updated kitchen with lots of cabinetry and storage. Freshly painted with crown molding through out. Knock down ceilings are a nice addition. New 20 x 20 ceramic tile in all the rooms. Walk in closet in primary bedroom. Accordion shutters. Conveniently located across from the clubhouse, heated pool, tennis courts. 2 parking spots right in front of unit plus many guest spots right across from unit. This community is very well maintained and offers a great neighborhood lifestyle. The clubhouse can be rented for gatherings and celebrations. Nice pool area for relaxing. Basic cable/internet & water are included! Come and see and make this home your own!

READY TO SELL?

We can help
Sell Faster
For Top Dollar
With The Best Terms

Similar Communities & Listings

Results 0 of 0
No Listings Found
We couldn't find any listings in your search area. Try changing your location

Nearby Subdivisions

(0.14 miles)
For Sale (5)
$99.9K - $260K
For Rent (1)
$2.2K - $2.2K
(0.21 miles)
For Sale (10)
$103K - $189.9K
(0.25 miles)
For Sale (9)
$230K - $320K
For Rent (6)