Freshwater Multifamily Homes For SaleAirbnbNo HOA

Entry-Level
Entry-Level
Below $300 per SqFt
Ratings
Reviews (
)
Results 6 of 6
New - 1 day 13 hrs ago
Freshwater, 809 7th St, West Palm Beach, Florida 33401, image 1
$399,000
  • 0.07 Acres
  • $5,700,000/Acre
Entry-Level
Land for sale in Freshwater
809 7th St, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
Great investment opportunity! Property is being sold together with the adjacent single-family home located at 807 7th st, west palm beach, offering additional potential for expansion, assemblage, or redevelopment. Prime location near downtown west palm beach with strong development potential and favorable zoning opportunities. Conveniently situated near the highly anticipated 40-acre nora district redevelopment, transforming the surrounding historic industrial corridor into a vibrant mixed-use destination. Excellent opportunity for investors, developers, or owner-users looking to capitalize on the area's rapid growth. Call listing agent today!
New - 5 days 10 hrs ago
Freshwater, 814 8th St, West Palm Beach, Florida 33401, image 1
$329,000
  • 4 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,395 SqFt
  • $236/SqFt
Entry-Level
House for sale in Freshwater
814 8th St, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
Make money from day one with this excellent investment opportunity. This 4 bed/2 bath property features a long-term tenant of over 8 years providing immediate and stable income. With regular rent increases, the property has strong potential to become even more profitable over time, with short term projected rent reaching approximately $3, 000 per month and even more long term. Ownership expenses are minimal, with no hoa, and the tenant is responsible for water, electricity, and landscaping. The roof was replaced in 2020. The property also includes newer a/c units installed in 2024. Ideally located just a few blocks from cityplace and the nora district, this is an outstanding buy-and-hold investment opportunity in a rapidly growing area.
Backup
A backup offer is when a home seller has accepted an offer from a buyer, but is still accepting offers from other buyers. Sellers state that they are accepting backup offers if they think the current offer may fall through.
Freshwater, 816 9th St, West Palm Beach, Florida 33401, image 1
$799,000
  • 3,181 SqFt
  • $251/SqFt
Entry-Level
Multifamily for sale in Freshwater
816 9th St, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
Eclectic unique property opportunity zoned for mixed use. Small cathedral + duplex. Located in a new hip community near downtown; marina; nora district. Close to expressway and a stone's throw from palm beach.

READY TO SELL?

We can help
Sell Faster
For Top Dollar
With The Best Terms
Freshwater, 629 9th St, West Palm Beach, Florida 33401, image 1
$799,000
  • 3,000 SqFt
  • $266/SqFt
Entry-Level
Multifamily for sale in Freshwater
629 9th St, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
Beautifully renovated duplex with with 4-bedrooms, 4-bathrooms each unit. Boasting fresh paint, new appliances and a modern spacious kitchen. Washer and dryer inside the building. Close to downtown west palm beach, and the historic charm of the northwood historic district.
Freshwater, 817 NW 7th St, West Palm Beach, Florida 33401, image 1
$775,000
  • 2,196 SqFt
  • $353/SqFt
Entry-Level
Multifamily for sale in Freshwater
817 NW 7th St, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
Discover this beautifully unique investment opportunity in the heart of west palm beach. Built in 1935, the property features a charming 5-bedroom, 2-bathroom single-family home along with a separate triplex in the rear. The triplex includes a 1-bedroom/1-bath unit, a studio with 1 bath, and a 2-bedroom/1-bath apartment â'' offering excellent income-producing potential. Both buildings had their roofs replaced in 2018. Each unit is individually metered for electricity, and each building has its own water meter for added convenience and management efficiency. Ideally located just minutes from downtown west palm beach and the brightline station, this property provides easy access to clematis street, palm beach outlets, and a wide variety of local dining, shopping, and entertainment options
Freshwater, 807 7th St, West Palm Beach, Florida 33401, image 1
$399,000
  • 2 Beds
  • 1 Baths
  • 900 SqFt
  • $443/SqFt
Entry-Level
House for sale in Freshwater
807 7th St, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
Great investment opportunity! Property is being sold together with the adjacent vacant lot at 809 7th st, wpb, offering additional potential for expansion or redevelopment. Primarily located near the downtown area, this property offers strong development potential with zoning opportunities. The area is near the 40-acre nora district development, which is transforming the surrounding historic industrial corridor.Call listing agent today!

Similar Communities & Listings

Results 0 of 0
No Listings Found
We couldn't find any listings in your search area. Try changing your location

Subdivision Amenities

None

Nearby Subdivisions

(0.13 miles)
For Rent (1)
$3K - $3K
(0.20 miles)
For Sale (1)
$299.9K - $299.9K
(0.21 miles)
For Sale (2)
$270K - $475K
(0.27 miles)
For Sale (4)
$130K - $700K

Schools

Scores

Walk Score®
Very Walkable. Most errands can be accomplished on foot.
70

100
Transit Score®
Some Transit. A few nearby public transportation options.
47

100
Bike Score®
Bikeable. Some bike infrastructure.
69

100
Sound Score®
Very loud.
74

100

West Palm Beach
Entry-Level
Entry-Level Homes & Condos

Related Searches in West Palm Beach, FL

Map
Filters
HomeSearchHome ValueProfile