Forest Glen Townhouses Villas For Sale

Entry-Level
Entry-Level
Below $300 per SqFt
Ratings
Reviews (
)
Results 3 of 3
Forest Glen Townhouses, 4627 Orleans Ct #A, West Palm Beach, Florida 33415, image 1
$279,000 $10K
  • 3 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,312 SqFt
  • $213/SqFt
Entry-Level
Condo for sale in Forest Glen Townhouses
4627 Orleans Ct #A, West Palm Beach, FL 33415
Completely rebuilt, offering a spacious and modern design. Corner unit, this home has special flooring throughout, new counters and modern finishes, laundry room. The use of high-quality materials is evident at every corner. The redesigned bathrooms add a touch of luxury everything you would looking for, see for yourself while the private corner lot features a fenced backyard, private patio. There's plenty of space in the attic with an additional near wpb airport, downtown, i95, and the turnpike. Don't miss this opportunity to own a home that blends modern living, conveniency newly and totally renovated inside. Before you make any other choice in the community, i would encourage you to see this unit you will not regret it.
Forest Glen Townhouses, 4774 Orleans Ct #C, West Palm Beach, Florida 33415, image 1
$279,000 $1K
  • 3 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,312 SqFt
  • $213/SqFt
Entry-Level
Villa for sale in Forest Glen Townhouses
4774 Orleans Ct #C, West Palm Beach, FL 33415
Great 3-2 villa with new ac, all tiled flooring, covered patio and bonus room. Wall accents, newer appliances and lake view. Rentals allowed and owner willing to stay as tenant.
OPEN SAT, 3-5PM
Backup
A backup offer is when a home seller has accepted an offer from a buyer, but is still accepting offers from other buyers. Sellers state that they are accepting backup offers if they think the current offer may fall through.
Forest Glen Townhouses, 4851 Orleans Ct #D, West Palm Beach, Florida 33415, image 1
$290,000
  • 3 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,312 SqFt
  • $221/SqFt
Entry-Level
Townhouse for sale in Forest Glen Townhouses
4851 Orleans Ct #D, West Palm Beach, FL 33415
Welcome home to this completely renovated corner unit surrounded by beautiful lake views! Enjoy all the completed upgrades in a spacious, open kitchen with stainless steel appliances, modern celling fans, 2019 hvac, 2021 water heater, and some hurricane impact windows! The backyard is fully fenced and includes a paved area to relax, enjoy the florida weather, and do some grilling. Perfect location- minutes away from palm beach international airport, i95, downtown, and major shopping.

READY TO SELL?

We can help
Sell Faster
For Top Dollar
With The Best Terms

Similar Communities & Listings

Results 3 of 7
Somerset, 3836 Victoria Dr, West Palm Beach, Florida 33406, image 1
$250,000 $30K
  • 2 Beds
  • 21/2 Baths
  • 1,218 SqFt
  • $205/SqFt
Townhouse for sale in Somerset
3836 Victoria Dr, West Palm Beach, FL 33406
2 bd 2 .1 bath , across from community pool, private fenced courtyard, walking distance to elementary, close to shopping centers, airport, and public transportation,
Cherry Lane Townhomes, 4561 Cherry Rd, West Palm Beach, Florida 33417, image 1
$229,900 $6K
  • 2 Beds
  • 11/2 Baths
  • 1,272 SqFt
  • $181/SqFt
Townhouse for sale in Cherry Lane Townhomes
4561 Cherry Rd, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
Beautiful 2-bedroom, 1.5-bathroom townhouse located in one of the most desirable areas of west palm beach. Tile flooring throughout with an updated kitchen and modern appliances. New a/c installed in 2025. Conveniently located with easy access to pbia, major highways, shopping, and public transportation. Full-size washer and dryer included. Enjoy a private patio with fencing, perfect for relaxation or entertaining. Don't miss out on this unique opportunity!
Somerset, 3915 Victoria Dr, West Palm Beach, Florida 33406, image 1
$278,900 $100
  • 2 Beds
  • 21/2 Baths
  • 1,339 SqFt
  • $208/SqFt
Townhouse for sale in Somerset
3915 Victoria Dr, West Palm Beach, FL 33406
This beautiful property count with hurricane- impact windows and sliding doors, offering both security and energy efficiency also spacious living area , newer roof, upgraded flooring and a storage room in the patio, residents ejoy community pool and tennis courts. Location : just minutes from downtown west palm beach and palm beach international airport top schools and shooping.
1 - 3 of 7 Results

Walk Score®
Car-Dependent. Most errands require a car.
29

100
Transit Score®
Minimal Transit. It is possible to get on a bus.
0

100
Bike Score®
Somewhat Bikeable. Minimal bike infrastructure.
39

100
Sound Score®
Very loud.
69

100

West Palm Beach
Entry-Level
Entry-Level Homes & Condos

Related Searches in West Palm Beach, FL

Map
Filters
HomeSearchHome ValueProfile