Elmwood Estates Townhouses For SaleNo HOA

Entry-Level
Entry-Level
Below $300 per SqFt
Ratings
Reviews (
)
Results 1 of 1
Elmwood Estates, 3902 Harwood St, West Palm Beach, Florida 33403, image 1
$419,999 $20K
  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,352 SqFt
  • $311/SqFt
Entry-Level
Townhouse for sale in Elmwood Estates
3902 Harwood St, West Palm Beach, FL 33403
Fully remodeled 2-bedroom + flex room, 2-bathroom townhome completed in 2026 with no hoa. This turnkey home features a bright, open layout with modern finishes throughout, including a stylish kitchen with matching porcelain backsplash and waterfall island. Enjoy your spacious primary bedroom with large walk-in closet and ensuite bathroom with tiled walls and flooring and spa-like shower with rainfall shower head. The landscaped, fenced backyard offers privacy and outdoor enjoyment, while the central location puts you just a minute to i-95, 10 minutes to the turnpike, and only 15 minutes to the airport. Major upgrades include a 2018 roof, 2023 a/c, 2017 hurricane shutters, a new impact sliding glass door, and all new lg kitchen and laundry appliances throughout.

READY TO SELL?

We can help
Sell Faster
For Top Dollar
With The Best Terms

Similar Communities & Listings

Results 0 of 0
No Listings Found
We couldn't find any listings in your search area. Try changing your location

Subdivision Amenities

None
Sidewalks

Nearby Subdivisions

(0.10 miles)
(0.10 miles)
(0.11 miles)
(0.12 miles)
(0.13 miles)

Schools

Scores

Walk Score®
Somewhat Walkable. Some errands can be accomplished on foot.
52

100
Transit Score®
Minimal Transit. It is possible to get on a bus.
0

100
Bike Score®
Somewhat Bikeable. Minimal bike infrastructure.
47

100
Sound Score®
Very loud.
67

100

West Palm Beach