North Shore Houses For SaleAirbnbNo HOA

Results 1 of 1
Backup
A backup offer is when a home seller has accepted an offer from a buyer, but is still accepting offers from other buyers. Sellers state that they are accepting backup offers if they think the current offer may fall through.
North Shore, 1654 43rd St, West Palm Beach, Florida 33407, image 1
$415,000 $120K
  • 3 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,352 SqFt
  • $307/SqFt
Premium
House for sale in North Shore
1654 43rd St, West Palm Beach, FL 33407
Truly a northshore darling! Move right in to this bright, charming, fully renovated 3 bed/2 bath + bonus game room home, situated on an oversized corner lot with fruit trees. New roof. New ac. New bathrooms. New kitchen anda florida friendly environment. Additional features include a new water heater and security system. This property offers plenty of room to add a pool or additional living space. Located a bike distance from lake mangonia, just minutes to downtown, city place, palm beach island, singer island, and the airport. Currently, tenant occupied, so please don’t disturb the tenants. Sufficient notice needed for showings.

READY TO SELL?

We can help
Sell Faster
For Top Dollar
With The Best Terms

Similar Communities & Listings

Results 0 of 0
No Listings Found
We couldn't find any listings in your search area. Try changing your location

Subdivision Amenities

None
Park
Sidewalks

Frequently Asked Questions

Nearby Subdivisions

(0.44 miles)
(0.49 miles)
(0.53 miles)
For Sale (2)
$499.9K - $1.3M
(0.55 miles)
For Sale (2)
$428K - $465K
For Rent (1)
$3.2K - $3.2K
(0.69 miles)
For Sale (6)
$382K - $549K
For Rent (2)
$2.9K - $3K

Schools

Scores

Walk Score®
Somewhat Walkable. Some errands can be accomplished on foot.
57

100
Transit Score®
Some Transit. A few nearby public transportation options.
38

100
Bike Score®
Bikeable. Some bike infrastructure.
50

100
Sound Score®
Very loud.
73

100