Golf Estates Houses SoldNo HOA

Mid-Tier
Mid-Tier
$400 - $650 per SqFt
Ratings
Reviews (
)
Results 5 of 5
Sold - Jan 15, 2026
Golf Estates, 2380 NW 133rd St, Westview, Florida 33167, image 1
$390,000
  • 2 Beds
  • 1 Baths
  • 744 SqFt
  • $524/SqFt
Mid-Tier
House sold in Golf Estates
2380 NW 133rd St, Westview, FL 33167
2/1 well-maintained home located in a quiet neighborhood in miami. Perfect home, it great potential for owner-occupants or investors. Huge backyard with plenty of room for rv or parking. Large lot, , 840 sqft, roof done in 2014. Fha ok!
Sold - Dec 12, 2025
Golf Estates, 12950 NW 22nd Ave, Westview, Florida 33167, image 1
$530,000
  • 3 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,322 SqFt
  • $401/SqFt
Mid-Tier
House sold in Golf Estates
12950 NW 22nd Ave, Westview, FL 33167
Seller motivated! This beautiful 3bed 2 bath home combines comfort and style with an open-concept kitchen flowing into the dining and family room, perfect for entertaining. Enjoy sleek stainless-steel appliances, a spacious master bedroom with private entrance, and bathrooms with modern finishes. Roof was replaced in 2020. Relax on the covered terrace with screened curtains, ideal for gatherings. The huge backyard offers room to park an rv and boat or build your dream pool. Gorgeous landscaping features fruit trees and palms, adding charm and privacy. Large laundry room with extra storage. Excellent location close to highways, shopping, and schools—this property truly has it all!
Sold - Aug 29, 2025
Golf Estates, 12530 NW 22nd Ave, Westview, Florida 33167, image 1
$525,000 $24K
  • 3 Beds
  • 1 Baths
  • 1,164 SqFt
  • $451/SqFt
Mid-Tier
House sold in Golf Estates
12530 NW 22nd Ave, Westview, FL 33167
This is your perfect opportunity to acquire a beautiful completely remodeled property in the heart of miami-dade county. This home features a brand new roof, new impact windows & doors, new ac unit, new electrical panel, and a new tankless water heater. This property has an open concept with new tile floors throughout the house with a modern bathroom and a fully remodeled kitchen with stainless steel appliances. This property also features a renovated pool with a brand new pool pump. This property has a huge yard with room for a trailer. You have to see it!!!!

READY TO SELL?

We can help
Sell Faster
For Top Dollar
With The Best Terms
Sold - Aug 22, 2025
Golf Estates, 12550 NW 23rd Ave, Westview, Florida 33167, image 1
$450,000 $21K
  • 3 Beds
  • 1 Baths
  • 1,483 SqFt
  • $303/SqFt
Mid-Tier
House sold in Golf Estates
12550 NW 23rd Ave, Westview, FL 33167
Just updated 3/1 on expansive lot. New roof, windows, kitchen, bath, floors and doors. Completely updated with wrap around front porch/terrace. Great family home or investment property. Owner agent.
Sold - Aug 15, 2025
Golf Estates, 2391 NW 132nd St, Westview, Florida 33167, image 1
$450,000 $29K
  • 3 Beds
  • 1 Baths
  • 864 SqFt
  • $521/SqFt
Mid-Tier
House sold in Golf Estates
2391 NW 132nd St, Westview, FL 33167
Welcome to golf estates! This move-in-ready 3-bedroom, 1-bath home sits on a spacious 10, 369 sq ft lot and has been tastefully updated throughout. Featuring a newer roof, impact windows for added safety and efficiency, a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, a new a/c, an updated bathroom, and sleek tile flooring—everything has been done for you. Whether you're a first-time buyer or looking to upsize with room to grow, this property checks all the boxes. Don’t miss out on this fantastic opportunity!

Similar Communities & Listings

Results 0 of 0
No Listings Found
We couldn't find any listings in your search area. Try changing your location

Subdivision Amenities

None

Frequently Asked Questions

Nearby Subdivisions

(0.13 miles)
(0.13 miles)
(0.24 miles)
(0.27 miles)
For Sale (1)
$570K - $570K
(0.33 miles)

Schools

Scores

Walk Score®
Car-Dependent. Most errands require a car.
40

100
Transit Score®
Minimal Transit. It is possible to get on a bus.
0

100
Bike Score®
Somewhat Bikeable. Minimal bike infrastructure.
46

100
Sound Score®
No data.
NaN

100

Westview
Mid-Tier
Mid-Tier Homes & Condos

Related Searches in Westview, FL

Map
Filters
HomeSearchHome ValueProfile