$1,268,000
- 5 Beds
- 4 Baths
- 3,130 SqFt
- $405/SqFt
Welcome home! Monterra…one of cooper city's coveted upscale manned gated communities. This move in ready corner tortuga model 2 story beauty w/salt water pool home including 5 bed (1 bed w/full bath on main level. Great 4 nanny/ in-law), 4 full baths, family room/office, living room, dining room, fully newly renovated kitchen w/floor to ceiling cabinetry & a 2 car garage w/stunning curb appeal. Features include:keyless entry, ss appliances, quartzite counter tops, eat in kitchen, large kitchen island, cabinet lightening, pendant lightening, pull outs, wainscoting, elegant updated window shades, recess lightening, crown molding, picture frame wall molding, staircase storage closet, ceiling fans, tile/laminate flooring, hurricane impact windows/doors, fully fenced backyard, sun shades, exterior paint 2019, luxurious landscaping & 2 newer a/c’s 2023 w/uv light. The second floor includes: 4 bedrooms w/ 3 full bathrooms (2 bedroom’s includes en-suites). The spacious primary suite has 2 walk-in closets, large bathroom w/2 individual vanities, spa style bathtub, w/separate shower & private water closet. Located in “a” school district. Resort style amenities including:fitness center, wi-fi work areas, massive pool & kiddie splash pad, mngmt office on site, tennis & basketball courts, soon to be completed pickleball courts, dog parks, walking trails, 24/security w/rover w/4 access gates. Centrally located close to shopping, restaurants, hospitals, parks, highways & so much more! Do not blink…this will not last!