Gateland Village Condos For Sale

Entry-Level
Entry-Level
Below $300 per SqFt
Ratings
Reviews (
)
Results 5 of 5
Gateland Village, 3777 NW 78th Ave #15G, Davie, Florida 33024, image 1
$184,990
  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,000 SqFt
  • $185/SqFt
Entry-Level
Condo for sale in Gateland Village
3777 NW 78th Ave #15G, Davie, FL 33024
This well-maintained 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom second-floor condo features an in-unit washer and dryer, a private enclosed patio, and one assigned parking space. The kitchen is equipped with newer appliances, including a refrigerator and stove that are less than four years old. The hoa includes water and trash services. Currently tenant-occupied, this property presents a great opportunity for first-time buyers or investors. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, parks, hospitals, and major highways, providing easy access to everyday essentials and commuting routes.
Gateland Village, 3777 NW 78th Ave #2H, Davie, Florida 33024, image 1
$185,000 $7K
  • 2 Beds
  • 11/2 Baths
  • 1,000 SqFt
  • $185/SqFt
Entry-Level
Condo for sale in Gateland Village
3777 NW 78th Ave #2H, Davie, FL 33024
Beautiful well maintained two bedrooms one and a half bath, granite countertops in the kitchen impact windows washer & dryer included, newer ac and water heater. The property is in a very quiet neighborhood close to schools shopping centers malls and entertainment . The condo is currently rented, the lease expires june 2025. The owner is ready to sell, please bring your buyers.
Gateland Village, 3777 NW 78th Ave #8F, Davie, Florida 33024, image 1
$186,000
  • 2 Beds
  • 11/2 Baths
  • 1,000 SqFt
  • $186/SqFt
Entry-Level
Condo for sale in Gateland Village
3777 NW 78th Ave #8F, Davie, FL 33024
Beautiful, cozy 2-bedroom, 1.5-bath condo in gateland village featuring a spacious balcony. The interior has been renovated and includes a large eat-in kitchen. The unit also comes equipped with a washer and dryer. A fantastic value for such a generously sized home!

READY TO SELL?

We can help
Sell Faster
For Top Dollar
With The Best Terms
Gateland Village, 3777 NW 78th Ave #15A, Davie, Florida 33024, image 1
$190,000
  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,000 SqFt
  • $190/SqFt
Entry-Level
Condo for sale in Gateland Village
3777 NW 78th Ave #15A, Davie, FL 33024
Come and see this beautifully maintained and updated condo. Here is a large corner unit with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. Washer & dryer in unit. Assigned parking space included. Located near busy university drive and sterling road, you are close to everything. Association fee includes building insurance, water, trash and a club house with a pool and event facility.
New - 5 days 20 hrs ago
Gateland Village, 3777 NW 78th Ave #14A, Davie, Florida 33024, image 1
$195,000
  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,000 SqFt
  • $195/SqFt
Entry-Level
Condo for sale in Gateland Village
3777 NW 78th Ave #14A, Davie, FL 33024
Gorgeous remodeled 2 bed 2 full baths. A must-see. Tile throughout. Impact windows! Washer & dryer. Enclosed balcony. Assigned parking space included. Located near busy university drive and sterling road, you are close to everything. Association fee includes building insurance, water, trash and a club house with a pool and event facility. No commercial vehicles permitted

Similar Communities & Listings

Results 0 of 0
No Listings Found
We couldn't find any listings in your search area. Try changing your location

Subdivision Amenities

Clubhouse
Parking
Playground
Pool

Community Residences

Stack/LineFloorExposureView
0121.5/21,000
West
Garden
Stack/Line: 01
Floor: 2
Bed/Bath: 1.5/2
Size SqFt: 1,000
Exposure:
West
View:
Garden

Frequently Asked Questions

Nearby Subdivisions

(0.06 miles)
(0.08 miles)
For Rent (1)
$3.5K - $3.5K
(0.09 miles)
(0.12 miles)
For Sale (1)
$400K - $400K
For Rent (1)
$4.7K - $4.7K
(0.15 miles)
For Sale (2)
$599.9K - $775K

Schools

Scores

Walk Score®
Car-Dependent. Most errands require a car.
35

100
Transit Score®
Some Transit. A few nearby public transportation options.
36

100
Bike Score®
Bikeable. Some bike infrastructure.
51

100
Sound Score®
Bearable noise.
75

100

Davie
Entry-Level
Entry-Level Homes & Condos

Related Searches in Davie, FL

Map
Filters
HomeSearchHome ValueProfile