33031 Zip Code Real Estate For Rent

Results 2 of 2
Unfurnished
18950 SW 240th St, Homestead, Florida 33031, image 1
$5,000
  • 5 Beds
  • 31/2 Baths
  • 3,391 SqFt
  • $1.47/SqFt
House for rent
18950 SW 240th St, Homestead, FL 33031
Surrounded by million-dollar redland estates this large five-bedroom, three & half bath rental home sits on a very private area of the peace and tranquility of a large lychee grove. Two master bedrooms (upstairs & downstairs)! Two living rooms! Separate dining room, large kitchen, and huge back porch that is perfect for entertaining! Attached garage makes for a great space for workshop or man-cave! Rich redland soil makes backyard perfect for a large garden. Second story balcony offers natural beauty by day and magnificent star watching by night. Space-enough for boat, rv, horses. No hoa to harass you and a flexible landlord indulge you. Security deposit is two-months rent. Utilities are not included. Seriously interested tenants only. Text property manager for more photos, video footage, and greater details.
Furnished
Wheja, 16470 SW 234th St, Redland, Florida 33031, image 1
$5,900 $300
  • 3 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 2,301 SqFt
  • $2.56/SqFt
Premium
House for rent in Wheja
16470 SW 234th St, Redland, FL 33031
Nestled in nature along a private street you will find this beautifully designed home. Its architectural design is as beautiful as it is brilliant for on a breezy day its cross ventilation allows for cooling without air conditioning. The home has excellent natural lighting. It is both elegant and warm in its style. For those who enjoy entertaining, it boasts of a 640 square foot kitchen with ample room for everyone to gather around the chef. In addition to large cabinetry you also enjoy a separate pantry for additional storage. Its formal dining room easily seats 8 to10 people. The home has been completely updated while keeping with its original structure. Monthly rental rate includes all utilities; electricity, water, gas as well as high speed internet and lawn service!

READY TO SELL?

We can help
Sell Faster
For Top Dollar
With The Best Terms
33031, FL Snapshot
16
Active Inventory
1
New Listings
$2.4K to $7.5K
Price Tier
1
Pending Sales
$3.5K
Median Closed Price
67
Avg. Days On Market

Related Searches in 33031, FL

Map
Filters
HomeSearchHome ValueProfile