Aventura, FL Co-ops For Sale

Results 2 of 2
Commodore Plaza Century, 2780 NE 183rd St #302, Aventura, Florida 33160, image 1
$279,000 $20K
  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,300 SqFt
  • $215/SqFt
Entry-Level
Co-Op for sale in Commodore Plaza Century
2780 NE 183rd St #302, Aventura, FL 33160
Welcome to modern luxury living in the heart of aventura! This spacious 2-bedroom, 2-bath residence features a sleek open kitchen with stainless steel appliances, abundant natural light, and a private balcony with direct access to the pool. The building offers resort-style amenities, including 2 tennis courts, 2 pools, bbq area, social room, state-of-the-art fitness center, 24/7 security, and concierge services. Perfectly located near premier shopping, houses of worship, top-rated schools, dining, and entertainment. Available furnished or unfurnished, this home is move-in ready and waiting for its new owner.
Uptown Marina Lofts, 3029 NE 188th St #602, Aventura, Florida 33180, image 1
$444,900
  • 1 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 816 SqFt
  • $545/SqFt
Mid-Tier
Co-Op for sale in Uptown Marina Lofts
3029 NE 188th St #602, Aventura, FL 33180
Luxury waterfront condo high floor with huge balcony. Great views to bay, marina and city. Den can be used as a guest room. High ceilings, open kitchen with stainless steel appliances and granite counter tops, laminate wood floors, electric window shades. Building features state of the art fitness center, pool/jacuzzi, sauna, yoga room, party room, tennis and basketball courts, business center, 24 hr security and valet. Great location in the heart of aventura, walking distance to aventura mall, shops, restaurants, casinos, minutes to the beach, casinos and house of worship

READY TO SELL?

We can help
Sell Faster
For Top Dollar
With The Best Terms
Aventura, FL Snapshot
1,273
Active Inventory
40
New Listings
$125K to $20M
Price Tier
93
Pending Sales
$454K
Median Closed Price
119
Avg. Days On Market

Related Searches in Aventura, FL

Aventura, FL Property Types
Homes For Sale in Nearby Cities
Aventura, FL Search by Bedroom Size
Aventura, FL Search by Sale Price Tier
Aventura, FL Search by Rent Price Tier