$5,895,000
- 4 Beds
- 51/2 Baths
- 3,867 SqFt
- $1,524/SqFt
Move into this stunning, 4-bedroom, 5.5-bathroom residence offering 3, 927 sf of luxury island living on the 12th floor of privé south tower, the sole address on south florida's last private island. A private elevator opens directly into your grand entrance foyer, where natural marble floors flow throughout. Floor-to-ceiling glass walls rise 10 feet high, framing unobstructed intracoastal, bay, and ocean views from every room. The european-style kitchen features custom white italian cabinetry and miele appliances, opening to the expansive living and dining area. Deep 10-foot balconies on east and west exposures with outdoor summer kitchen for year-round entertaining. Five-star amenities include a 10, 000 sf gym/spa with steam, sauna, massage rooms, fitness studio, private dining with catering, wine cellar, cigar lounge, social room, toddler's playroom, resort pools, tennis court, and 24-hour security on a gated island. Includes a 65-foot boat slip and 3 covered parking spaces. Minutes from aventura mall, bal harbour shops, top schools, and both airports. Steps from your yacht to your elevator, this is the boater's dream. Sold as-is. Privé stands as the crown jewel of the williams island community in the city of aventura. Unparalleled luxury and complete privacy, surrounded by water on every side.