Bay Harbor Townhouses Townhouses For Sale

High-End
High-End
$650 - $1,000 per SqFt
Ratings
Reviews (
)
Results 1 of 1
Bay Harbor Townhouses, 10090 Bay Harbor Ter, Bay Harbor Islands, Florida 33154, image 1
$1,200,000
  • 2 Beds
  • 21/2 Baths
  • 1,680 SqFt
  • $714/SqFt
High-End
Townhouse for sale in Bay Harbor Townhouses
10090 Bay Harbor Ter, Bay Harbor Islands, FL 33154
Experience luxury living in this spacious corner townhome featuring 3 rooms and 3.5 bathrooms across three levels of modern comfort, complete with a 2-car garage. County records reflect the property as a 2-bedroom, 2.5-bath residence; however, the ground-floor room with a full en-suite bath can easily function as a third bedroom, office, den, or guest suite. The open-concept kitchen showcases sleek white cabinetry, black quartz countertops, and stainless steel appliances, while all bathrooms have been tastefully updated with walk-in showers. Enjoy two private balconies, top-floor washer and dryer convenience, abundant natural light, and beautiful wood and tile flooring throughout with no carpet. Hurricane accordion shutters provide added peace of mind, and ample guest parking is available. Ideally located within walking or biking distance to top restaurants, bal harbour shops, surfside beaches and cafés, and situated within a highly rated school district. Conveniently close to biscayne boulevard and just a short drive to south beach and aventura mall.

READY TO SELL?

We can help
Sell Faster
For Top Dollar
With The Best Terms

Similar Communities & Listings

Results 0 of 0
No Listings Found
We couldn't find any listings in your search area. Try changing your location