$3,000
- 2 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,081 SqFt
- $2.78/SqFt
Premium
Condo for rent in Caribbean At Boca Bayou27 Royal Palm Way #406, Boca Raton, FL 33432Completely remodeled corner-unit in a prime southeast boca location. This light filled residence features extra windows, soaring ceilings, and an expanded balcony that enhances both space and natural light. Brand new flooring runs throughout, complementing the open concept kitchen with modern cabinetry, quartz countertops, and stainless steel appliances. The spacious bedrooms offer walk-in closets, while the bathrooms have been fully updated with new vanities and fixtures. Thoughtful upgrades include crown molding and trim in every room, smooth ceilings (no popcorn), impact glass windows and doors, in-unit washer and dryer, newer a/c, and all-new electrical. Situated in the newest building within boca bayou, the caribbean (built in 2002), residents enjoy a full suite of amenities including five pools, a fitness center, lighted tennis courts, sauna, gas grills, putting green, and a waterfront clubhouse. Dock space may be available for an additional fee (verify with hoa). Ideally located just minutes from downtown boca, mizner park, boca's beaches, deerfield pier, dining, shopping, and more.