Results 1 of 1
Backup
A backup offer is when a home seller has accepted an offer from a buyer, but is still accepting offers from other buyers. Sellers state that they are accepting backup offers if they think the current offer may fall through.
Regatta At Mission Bay, 20971 Avenel Run, Boca Raton, Florida 33428, image 1
$850,000
  • 4 Beds
  • 3 Baths
  • 2,531 SqFt
  • $336/SqFt
Premium
House for sale in Regatta At Mission Bay
20971 Avenel Run, Boca Raton, FL 33428
Stunning 4-bedroom, 3-full-bath, 2-story pool home in the gated regatta at mission bay community. This home features soaring vaulted ceilings, elegant marble and hardwood flooring, an updated kitchen with white cabinetry and stainless steel appliances, and a split bedroom layout. The expansive primary suite offers generous closet space. Enjoy a private pool, 2-car garage, and resort-style community amenities including a fitness center, tennis & pickleball courts, spa/hot tub, playground, and clubhouse. Hoa includes cable tv, common area maintenance & security. Conveniently located near shopping, dining & major roadways.

READY TO SELL?

We can help
Sell Faster
For Top Dollar
With The Best Terms

Similar Communities & Listings

Results 1 of 1
Ventura At Mission Bay, 10418 Buena Ventura Dr, Boca Raton, Florida 33498, image 1
$749,000 $50K
  • 5 Beds
  • 21/2 Baths
  • 2,395 SqFt
  • $313/SqFt
Premium
House for sale in Ventura At Mission Bay
10418 Buena Ventura Dr, Boca Raton, FL 33498
Best value opportunity in the gated ventura section of mission bay in west boca raton. This spacious 5br/2.5ba home offers approx. 2, 395 sqft with vaulted ceilings, abundant natural light, and a flexible layout ideal for growing families or work-from-home living. Major upgrades include hurricane impact windows and doors throughout. Features include a first-floor primary suite, formal living and dining areas, open kitchen overlooking the family room, and enclosed loft creating a true 5-bedroom layout. Enjoy mission bay club amenities including resort-style pool, fitness center, tennis, pickleball, basketball, clubhouse, playground, and more. Conveniently located near top-rated schools, shopping, dining, and parks.

Walk Score®
Car-Dependent. Almost all errands require a car.
24

100
Transit Score®
Minimal Transit. It is possible to get on a bus.
0

100
Bike Score®
Somewhat Bikeable. Minimal bike infrastructure.
31

100
Sound Score®
Bearable noise.
79

100

Mission Bay Communities in Boca Raton, FL

Boca Raton
Premium
Premium Homes & Condos

Related Searches in Boca Raton, FL

Map
Filters
HomeSearchHome ValueProfile