The Coves At Aberdeen Condos For Rent55+ Active Adult

Entry-Level
Entry-Level
Below $300 per SqFt
Ratings
Reviews (
)
Results 1 of 1
Furnished
The Coves At Aberdeen, 5851 Parkwalk Dr, Boynton Beach, Florida 33472, image 1
$2,500 $200
  • 3 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,335 SqFt
  • $1.87/SqFt
Entry-Level
Condo for rent in The Coves At Aberdeen
5851 Parkwalk Dr, Boynton Beach, FL 33472
Desirable 1st floor condo with view of the lake - 2 bedrooms - master bedroom has king bed - 2nd bdrm has queen bed - 2 baths and 3rd bedroom is an open concept den/office. Newer kitchen, enclosed patio with fabulous views. Easy access to airports, beach shopping, no membership fees required to enjoy the active-adult lifestyle in aberdeen. Enjoy resort style living with an active clubhouse, ballroom events, resort pool area, 3 satellite pools, gym, card rooms, tennis courts and pickle ball courts. Available for annual rental. Fully furnished.

READY TO SELL?

We can help
Sell Faster
For Top Dollar
With The Best Terms

Similar Communities & Listings

Results 1 of 1
Furnished
Rosehill Of Banyan Springs, 5040 Rose Hill Dr #204, Boynton Beach, Florida 33437, image 1
$3,000
  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 988 SqFt
  • $3.04/SqFt
Condo for rent in Rosehill Of Banyan Springs
5040 Rose Hill Dr #204, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
Move into the resort style 55+ community of banyan lakes with all the amenities from swimming pools to pickleball. This 2nd floor unit is furnished and ready to move in and add your finishing touches. Big screened in balcony porch with 2 full bathrooms and a large walkin closet in the master. All windows have verticals and there are 2 sets of sliders out to the screened in balcony one from the primary bedroom. Washer and dryer in apartment. Large eat in kitchen area in this 1000 sq ft open apartment. Available on seasonal for 3+ months or annually.

Walk Score®
Car-Dependent. Almost all errands require a car.
9

100
Transit Score®
Minimal Transit. It is possible to get on a bus.
0

100
Bike Score®
Somewhat Bikeable. Minimal bike infrastructure.
29

100
Sound Score®
Very quiet.
85

100

Aberdeen Communities in Boynton Beach, FL

Boynton Beach
Entry-Level
Entry-Level Homes & Condos

Related Searches in Boynton Beach, FL

Map
Filters
HomeSearchHome ValueProfile