Boynton Beach No HOA Multifamily Homes For Sale

Entry-Level
Entry-Level
Below $300 per SqFt
Ratings
Reviews (
)
Results 1 of 1
Boynton Beach No HOA, 400 NE 2nd St, Boynton Beach, Florida 33435, image 1
$724,998
  • 2,503 SqFt
  • $290/SqFt
Entry-Level
Multifamily for sale in Boynton Beach No HOA
400 NE 2nd St, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
Positioned within boynton beach’s downtown redevelopment district, this income-producing duplex sits directly across from the newly completed city hall & library complex, surrounded by new residential & retail projects underway & planned. The property features 2 spacious 2-bedroom, 2-bath units updated in 2017 with renovated kitchens, bathrooms, flooring, appliances & central a/c systems, each offering a private outdoor patio. A shared laundry area includes a newer washer & dryer. The oversized, fenced lot provides ample parking, with the driveway re-asphalted & striped in 2022, & no hoa. Conveniently located near i-95, ocean ave, downtown boynton beach & the beach, this property offers immediate rental income with strong long-term upside.

READY TO SELL?

We can help
Sell Faster
For Top Dollar
With The Best Terms

Similar Communities & Listings

Results 0 of 0
No Listings Found
We couldn't find any listings in your search area. Try changing your location

Nearby Subdivisions

(0.04 miles)
(0.07 miles)
(0.10 miles)
(0.17 miles)
For Sale (1)
$144K - $144K
(0.19 miles)

Schools

Scores

Walk Score®
Very Walkable. Most errands can be accomplished on foot.
77

100
Transit Score®
Minimal Transit. It is possible to get on a bus.
0

100
Bike Score®
Bikeable. Some bike infrastructure.
68

100
Sound Score®