Boynton Beach No HOA Houses For Rent

Entry-Level
Entry-Level
Below $300 per SqFt
Ratings
Reviews (
)
Results 2 of 2
Furnished
Boynton Beach No HOA, 222 SE 3rd St, Boynton Beach, Florida 33435, image 1
$3,600 $150
  • 3 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,466 SqFt
  • $2.46/SqFt
Entry-Level
House for rent in Boynton Beach No HOA
222 SE 3rd St, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
The perfect seasonal or short-term rental awaits! This beautifully renovated coastal retreat is just minutes from the beach, with convenient access to boynton beach's dining, local events, and a full-service marina—offering everything you need for a comfortable stay. This fully furnished, turnkey short-term rental combines style and convenience, with thoughtfully designed interiors and all essentials in place. Outdoor furniture will be added. Rent includes monthly cleaning service, pest control, lawn care, basic cable, wi-fi, water, and trash service. Tenant is responsible for electricity and renter's insurance. Please note, the garage is not available, but a carport is provided for use.
Furnished
Boynton Beach No HOA, 217 SE 2nd Ave, Boynton Beach, Florida 33435, image 1
$2,900
  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 832 SqFt
  • $3.49/SqFt
Entry-Level
House for rent in Boynton Beach No HOA
217 SE 2nd Ave, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
Looking for a south florida summer get away that is blocks from the beach, well here it is. This fully furnished 2/2 has a tiki in the fenced back yard that is perfect for entertaining. The tiki hut has couches, dining tables and chairs, large tv, and two barbeque grills. The interior is decorated with an ocean theme, offering living room and a family room to relax. This home is being offered from may 15th through november15, the owner would prefer a minimum of three months stay, a small pet is being allowed, but no smoking is allowed. There is a driveway for four vehicles, the garage is not included in the rental. The price is negotiable for a 6 month stay. Come take a look at this home and you will fall in love.

READY TO SELL?

We can help
Sell Faster
For Top Dollar
With The Best Terms

Similar Communities & Listings

Results 0 of 0
No Listings Found
We couldn't find any listings in your search area. Try changing your location

Nearby Subdivisions

(0.04 miles)
(0.07 miles)
(0.10 miles)
(0.17 miles)
For Sale (1)
$144K - $144K
(0.19 miles)

Schools

Scores

Walk Score®
Very Walkable. Most errands can be accomplished on foot.
77

100
Transit Score®
Minimal Transit. It is possible to get on a bus.
0

100
Bike Score®
Bikeable. Some bike infrastructure.
68

100
Sound Score®
Very loud.
67

100