Valencia Sound Houses For Rent55+ Active Adult

Mid-Tier
Mid-Tier
$400 - $650 per SqFt
Ratings
Reviews (
)
Results 1 of 1
Furnished
Backup
A backup offer is when a home seller has accepted an offer from a buyer, but is still accepting offers from other buyers. Sellers state that they are accepting backup offers if they think the current offer may fall through.
Valencia Sound, 12597 Vincenza Way, Boynton Beach, Florida 33473, image 1
$6,500
  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,783 SqFt
  • $3.65/SqFt
Mid-Tier
House for rent in Valencia Sound
12597 Vincenza Way, Boynton Beach, FL 33473
Rarely available rental in valencia sound! Move right into this 2br+office/den/3rd br, 2bth home set on a beautiful lake lot! Home comes furnished! Upgraded kitchen & bths, plantation shutters, built in closets, pocket doors, newer appliances, epoxy floors in garages & so much more! Here is your opportunity to have country club living w/out country club fees. Welcome to valencia sound, one of gl homes newest 55 plus communities. With an over 38, 000 sq. Ft. Clubhouse, you will always find something to do. There is a full service restaurant w/ indoor & outdoor seating areas, poolside bar, & sports lounge. There is a grand ballroom w/ a dance floor & a stage w/ dressing rooms for shows. Additionally, there are 3 card rooms, a catering kitchen, a cooking studio & an arts & crafts center. The state of the art fitness center includes physical therapy rooms, an exercise room, a ping pong room, steam rooms, & massage room. Site amenities include a resort style pool, lap pool, resistance walking pool, children's pool, whirlpool, & shaded cabanas. For sports lovers there are 6 lighted tennis courts, 11 lighted pickleball courts, 4 lighted clay bocce ball courts & a tennis pro shop. Residents have easy access to many local amenities. These include restaurants, theaters, golf courses, shopping, airports and medical services.

READY TO SELL?

We can help
Sell Faster
For Top Dollar
With The Best Terms