Results 1 of 1
Sold - Jun 6, 2025
Villas Of Golfview Harbour, 2840 SW 14th St #18, Boynton Beach, Florida 33426, image 1
$285,000 $19K
  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,053 SqFt
  • $271/SqFt
Entry-Level
Townhouse sold in Villas Of Golfview Harbour
2840 SW 14th St #18, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
Do not hesitate to take a look at this gem of a home, located in the villas of golfview harbour! This sunny 2/2, placed in a peaceful, walkable neighborhood, features upgrades within the home, including new w/d (2021), a/c (2023), water heater (2024), and a new roof (2024). The home also boasts hurricane impact windows and a spacious fenced-in backyard perfect for relaxing, entertaining, or growing your own garden. The home is an end unit that lends itself to enhanced privacy and and easy access to the adjacent parking lot. Located near restaurants, shopping, and just miles from the beach, this beautiful and cozy home should not be missed! Book your tour today!

READY TO SELL?

We can help
Sell Faster
For Top Dollar
With The Best Terms

Similar Communities & Listings

Results 0 of 0
No Listings Found
We couldn't find any listings in your search area. Try changing your location

Nearby Subdivisions

(0.09 miles)
For Sale (2)
$324.9K - $329K
(0.13 miles)
For Sale (2)
$345K - $390K
(0.31 miles)
For Sale (2)
$395K - $418K
For Rent (1)
$3.2K - $3.2K
(0.32 miles)
For Sale (3)
$589K - $800K
(0.44 miles)
For Sale (2)
$699.9K - $900K

Schools

Scores

Walk Score®
Car-Dependent. Most errands require a car.
42

100
Transit Score®