Kingsdown Condos For Sale55+ Active Adult

Ratings
Reviews (
)
Results 1 of 1
Kingsdown, 151 Cape Coral Pkwy W #106, Cape Coral, Florida 33914, image 1
$139,000
  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 905 SqFt
  • $154/SqFt
Condo for sale in Kingsdown
151 Cape Coral Pkwy W #106, Cape Coral, FL 33914
Welcome to this charming corner unit in the kingsdown community, a one-story building that offers a comfortable living space perfect for both personal enjoyment and investment potential. Inside, you'll find a bright open layout featuring a welcoming living area and a functional kitchen, complete with a washer and dryer for added convenience. The two spacious bedrooms provide plenty of room for rest and privacy. Step outside to your private screened lanai, where you can enjoy a partial view of the pool—ideal for relaxing with your morning coffee or unwinding in the evening. Residents of kingsdown also have access to the community pool and spa, enhancing the appeal of this lovely neighborhood. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, and major roads, this property is an excellent option for anyone seeking a low-maintenance lifestyle or a smart investment opportunity. Don't miss your chance to make this corner unit your new home!

READY TO SELL?

We can help
Sell Faster
For Top Dollar
With The Best Terms

Similar Communities & Listings

Results 0 of 0
No Listings Found
We couldn't find any listings in your search area. Try changing your location

Subdivision Amenities

Sidewalk
Streetlight
Pool

Community Residences

Stack/LineFloorExposureView
0112/2905
East
Pool/club
Stack/Line: 01
Floor: 1
Bed/Bath: 2/2
Size SqFt: 905
Exposure:
East
View:
Pool/club

Frequently Asked Questions

Nearby Subdivisions