All Listings, $200,000 - $300,000 Real Estate For Sale in Captiva, FL

Lee County | Updated
Results 2 of 2
3117 Tennis Villas, Captiva, Florida 33924, image 1
$284,000 $10K
  • 1 Beds
  • 1 Baths
  • 586 SqFt
  • $485/SqFt
Condo for sale
3117 Tennis Villas, Captiva, FL 33924
Y
3224 Tennis Villas, Captiva, Florida 33924, image 1
$299,000 $21K
  • 1 Beds
  • 1 Baths
  • 580 SqFt
  • $516/SqFt
Condo for sale
3224 Tennis Villas, Captiva, FL 33924
Rarely available corner condominium located on the second floor with gorgeous views of pool and lush landscaping.Fully furnished and turnkey! Beautiful coastal inspired one bedroom /one bath within the newly named captiva resortvillas condominium complex (formerly tennis villas). The interior decor' is has a relaxed coastal theme with a fullyequipped kitchen and a nicely appointed bathroom. The primary bedroom is perfect for the owners with a spaciousliving room and sleeper sofa for the guests. The association has beautiful, tropical landscaping, sparkling pool w/updated lounge furniture, gazebo and grills, open parking, and a laundry facility. Steps to the newly re-nourishedworld famous captiva beaches, quaint shops and trendy restaurants. This little gem can be rented and provide anexcellent rental income stream. Please call for your private showing.Agent notes3 pieces of art do not convey.

READY TO SELL?

We can help
Sell Faster
For Top Dollar
With The Best Terms
Captiva, FL Snapshot
76
Active Inventory
0
New Listings
$284K to $18.9M
Price Tier
7
Pending Sales
$1.1M
Median Closed Price
N/A
Avg. Days On Market

Related Searches in Captiva, FL

Map
Filters
HomeSearchHome ValueProfile