55 Merrick Condos For Rent

Mid-Tier
Mid-Tier
$400 - $650 per SqFt
Ratings
Reviews (
)
Results 2 of 2
Unfurnished
55 Merrick, 55 Merrick Way #534, Coral Gables, Florida 33134, image 1
$2,700
  • 1 Beds
  • 11/2 Baths
  • 781 SqFt
  • $3.46/SqFt
Mid-Tier
Condo for rent in 55 Merrick
55 Merrick Way #534, Coral Gables, FL 33134
Designed for comfort & style, this residence features a bright, open layout and sophisticated details. Enjoy a beautiful view from the oversized balcony which is just steps away from world class dining, charming cafes & boutique shopping.
Partially
Backup
A backup offer is when a home seller has accepted an offer from a buyer, but is still accepting offers from other buyers. Sellers state that they are accepting backup offers if they think the current offer may fall through.
55 Merrick, 55 Merrick Way #825, Coral Gables, Florida 33134, image 1
$6,500
  • 3 Beds
  • 21/2 Baths
  • 1,666 SqFt
  • $3.90/SqFt
Mid-Tier
Condo for rent in 55 Merrick
55 Merrick Way #825, Coral Gables, FL 33134
Beautifully remodeled 3/2.5 luxury condo featuring italian ceramic floors throughout. 10ft ceilings, kitchen w/ white lacquered cabinetry, quartz tops, subzero, miele appliances, wine cooler, lots of storage. Porcelanosa powder room. Master suite has modern double sink, tub & separate shower, built-in walk-in closet. Blackout, drapes and shades. Nice views of the pool area. Great amenities, exercise room, 24-hour concierge, pool & whirlpool. Walk to galleries, shops and the walkable giralda plaza lined w/ restaurants. Located in the most desirable downtown gables. Take the trolley to the shops at merrick park or to downtown miami. Easy access to brickell area, coconut grove, key biscayne, dadeland mall, mia international and many of the major entertainment spots. A superb unit in an exceptional location.

READY TO SELL?

We can help
Sell Faster
For Top Dollar
With The Best Terms

Similar Communities & Listings

Results 3 of 9
Unfurnished
One Village Place, 4100 Salzedo St #910, Coral Gables, Florida 33146, image 1
$3,800 $200
  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 970 SqFt
  • $3.92/SqFt
Condo for rent in One Village Place
4100 Salzedo St #910, Coral Gables, FL 33146
Beautiful bright and spacious 2 bed 2 bath condo in the heart of coral gables walking distance to merrick park, restaurants and shops. Open living dining area stainless steel modern kitchen. Completely remodeled. Beautiful balcony with lovely views. Unit is also close to university of miami and miracle mile. Unit has one covered parking space.
Unfurnished
One Village Place, 4100 Salzedo St #916, Coral Gables, Florida 33146, image 1
$3,400
  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 970 SqFt
  • $3.51/SqFt
Condo for rent in One Village Place
4100 Salzedo St #916, Coral Gables, FL 33146
Live in the heart of coral gables at one village place! This spacious 2-bedroom, 2-bath residence features a split floor plan, offering privacy and functionality, along with abundant natural light throughout. The unit includes an open kitchen, generous living areas, and a private balcony. Ideally located just steps from merrick park, enjoy immediate access to top dining, shopping, and entertainment. The building offers excellent amenities including a pool, gym, and 24-hour security. Perfect for those seeking convenience, lifestyle, and walkability in one of coral gables’ most desirable locations.
Furnished
One Village Place, 4100 Salzedo St #717, Coral Gables, Florida 33146, image 1
$3,900 $200
  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 970 SqFt
  • $4.02/SqFt
Condo for rent in One Village Place
4100 Salzedo St #717, Coral Gables, FL 33146
Move-in ready and fully furnished 2-bedroom, 2-bath residence at one village place in coral gables. This home with modern finishes offers in-unit laundry, resort-style amenities including a pool, fitness center, game room, and 24-hour security. Built with impact windows and doors for peace of mind, the residence combines comfort and safety. Just blocks from the university of miami and downtown coral gables, and steps from merrick park shops, restaurants, supermarkets, spas, and the metrorail. Simply bring your clothes and personal items — everything else is ready for you. Enjoy secure, hassle-free living in one of miami’s most desirable neighborhoods.
1 - 3 of 9 Results

Stack/LineFloorExposureView
025‑72.5/21,204
West
Other
045‑72.5/21,189
South
Other
065‑7‑/‑1,158
085‑72/31,682
East
Other
105‑72.5/31,611
North
125‑72.5/21,200
Northeast
City
145‑71.5/1785
North
City
165‑71.5/1782
Other
185‑71.5/1781
North
Other
205‑81.5/1781
North
Garden
Stack/Line: 02
Floor: 5‑7
Bed/Bath: 2.5/2
Size SqFt: 1,204
Exposure:
West
View:
Other
Stack/Line: 04
Floor: 5‑7
Bed/Bath: 2.5/2
Size SqFt: 1,189
Exposure:
South
View:
Other
Stack/Line: 06
Floor: 5‑7
Bed/Bath: ‑/‑
Size SqFt: 1,158
Exposure:
View:
Stack/Line: 08
Floor: 5‑7
Bed/Bath: 2/3
Size SqFt: 1,682