The George Residences Townhouses For RentPreconstruction

Ratings
Reviews (
)
Results 0 of 0
No Listings Found
We couldn't find any listings in your search area. Try changing your location

READY TO SELL?

We can help
Sell Faster
For Top Dollar
With The Best Terms

Similar Communities & Listings

Results 1 of 1
Furnished
Villa Blanc, 315 Santander Ave #311, Coral Gables, Florida 33134, image 1
$15,750 $2K
  • 4 Beds
  • 31/2 Baths
  • 2,560 SqFt
  • $6.15/SqFt
Townhouse for rent in Villa Blanc
315 Santander Ave #311, Coral Gables, FL 33134
The absolute best value for a modern newly constructed luxury 2-story townhouse at villa blanc. 4 bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms. Located in the heart of coral gables, surrounded by exciting retail and restaurants. Walking distance to the plaza, miracle mile, and giralda. The unit features a ultra luxury high end finishes, high ceilings, private pool; turfed in backyard courtyard; multiple balcony terraces; open spacious floor plan; large hurricane-impact resistant windows; gourmet kitchen with high-end appliances and custom white wood cabinets; marble floors; designed by award-winning architects zeb jorosz. Best value for modern luxury in coral gables. Feels like a house.

About The George Residences

At the quiet crossroads of elegance and heritage, The George emerges, rooted in the lush traditions of Coral Gables and shaped by a refined modern rhythm. More than a residence, it offers a way of living defined by intention, balance, and enduring beauty.

Thirteen townhomes designed for those who appreciate space, light, and the subtle art of living well, where every detail invites calm, connection, and quiet sophistication. 

This is where architectural heritage meets contemporary clarity, where limestone façades catch the changing light and private terraces blur the line between home and garden. 

Developed by MG Developer and designed by De la Guardia Victoria Architects & Urbanists, The George rises within the curated setting of Biltmore Square. Interiors span over 5,000 square feet, balancing volume with intimacy, and craftsmanship with ease.