Coral Terrace, FL Real Estate For Sale

Results 2 of 2
OPEN SUN, 4-6PM
6284 SW 26th St, Coral Terrace, Florida 33155, image 1
$1,400,000 $99K
  • 5 Beds
  • 31/2 Baths
  • 3,390 SqFt
  • $413/SqFt
House for sale
6284 SW 26th St, Coral Terrace, FL 33155
Stunning two-story home near coral gables – 5 bedrooms | 3.5 bathrooms. Don’t miss this incredible opportunity to own a beautiful and spacious two-story single-family home located in one of the most prestigious areas near coral gables. This well-maintained residence features 5 bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms, including two primary suites, one of which is conveniently located on the first floor. First floor: one primary suite with a full bathroom. Additional bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms. Second floor: 3 bedrooms and 1 bathroom. Private primary suite with its own full bathroom. The home offers a bright and open living area, a modern open-concept kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and plenty of natural light throughout. Step outside to a fully fenced backyard, perfect for relaxing, entertaining, or additional storage space. Motivated seller — bring your offers!
OPEN SUN, 5-7PM
6230 SW 27th St, Unincorporated Dade County, Florida 33155, image 1
$945,000
  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,411 SqFt
  • $670/SqFt
House for sale
6230 SW 27th St, Unincorporated Dade County, FL 33155
Short stroll from schenley park, this charming and move-in ready 2br/2ba + flex room home offers 1, 411 sq ft of thoughtfully designed living space filled with natural light. Fully remodeled in 2016, upgrades include a new roof, plumbing, electrical, impact windows and doors, kitchen with stainless steel appliances, tile flooring throughout, and a tankless water heater. The open-concept layout features vaulted ceilings with exposed wood beams, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere with an efficient, functional flow. The versatile flex room is ideal for a home office, nursery, or creative space. The spacious primary suite includes two walk-in closets with sliding barn doors. Outdoor living is just as appealing with deep, fenced backyard with room for a pool, plus a 12x12 wind-rated shed. The front exterior is finished with a sleek concrete driveway, artificial turf accents, and privacy landscaping for added curb appeal. Additional features include central ac, indoor laundry, whole-house water filtration and softening system. Move in ready and ideally located—schedule your showing today. Open sunday may 17th 1-3 pm

READY TO SELL?

We can help
Sell Faster
For Top Dollar
With The Best Terms
Coral Terrace, FL Snapshot
59
Active Inventory
0
New Listings
$199K to $4.4M
Price Tier
9
Pending Sales
$722.5K
Median Closed Price
80
Avg. Days On Market

Related Searches in Coral Terrace, FL

Coral Terrace, FL Property Types