Country Walk, FL Real Estate For Sale

Results 2 of 2
OPEN SAT, 3-7PM
Robin's Run West, 14930 SW 145th St, Country Walk, Florida 33196, image 1
$1,049,018 $5K
  • 6 Beds
  • 3 Baths
  • 2,959 SqFt
  • $355/SqFt
Premium
House for sale in Robin's Run West
14930 SW 145th St, Country Walk, FL 33196
Two homes/one roof in countywalk, this spacious 6-bedroom, 3-bathroom home offers comfort and multi-family living. The property includes a separate-entrance 1-bed 1-bath in-law quarters with its own washer/dryer and kitchenette—perfect for family or $2000/month rental income. Impressive 14, 600-sq-ft lot, the backyard is a private retreat featuring a 45×20 pool/spa, large covered patio ideal for entertaining, and a storage shed for added convenience.Inside, features a remodeled kitchen with an island breakfast bar, remodeled bathrooms, recessed lighting, and spanish tile throughout. Major upgrades include full hurricane protection, a/c installed 2019, and two tankless water heaters. 2 car garage and 4 car driveway.
OPEN SUN, 7-9PM
15046 SW 148th Pl, Unincorporated Dade County, Florida 33196, image 1
$800,000
  • 4 Beds
  • 21/2 Baths
  • 1,831 SqFt
  • $437/SqFt
House for sale
15046 SW 148th Pl, Unincorporated Dade County, FL 33196
Beautifully maintained and move-in ready 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom home featuring an incredible combination of comfort, functionality, and valuable upgrades throughout. This property offers fully paid solar panels providing energy efficiency and long-term savings, a whole-house generator for added peace of mind, security camera system, gas-heated pool with dedicated water heater, and a spacious 2-car garage. The primary suite features a relaxing jacuzzi tub, creating the perfect private retreat. Home also includes washer and dryer, spacious living and dining areas, and plenty of natural light throughout. The backyard is designed for entertaining and already includes water and electrical connections installed for a future outdoor kitchen or custom entertainment space. Excellent opportunity for buyers looking for a well-cared-for home with premium upgrades, outdoor living potential, and modern conveniences already in place.

READY TO SELL?

We can help
Sell Faster
For Top Dollar
With The Best Terms
Country Walk, FL Snapshot
25
Active Inventory
0
New Listings
$280K to $1.1M
Price Tier
6
Pending Sales
$620K
Median Closed Price
84
Avg. Days On Market

Related Searches in Country Walk, FL

Map
Filters
HomeSearchHome ValueProfile