Dania Heights Houses For RentNo HOA

Premium
Premium
$300 - $400 per SqFt
Ratings
Reviews (
)
Results 2 of 2
Unfurnished
Dania Heights, Dania Beach, Florida 33004, image 1
$4,000 $100
  • 4 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 2,049 SqFt
  • $1.95/SqFt
Premium
House for rent in Dania Heights
Undisclosed Address, Dania Beach, FL 33004
(water included)remarkable and unique home. Must see. Spacious and open layout. 4 bedrooms (3) plus loft area plus detached add'l office or studio. Foyer area, living room with chimney, dining room, and impressive kitchen with breakfast/dining nook area. 2 full bathrooms both with tub and shower. Viking stove, and viking wine cooler. Bosch dishwasher. New central a/c. New tankless water heater. New flat roof. Fresh paint. Tile throughout. Beautiful fenced-in outdoor patio and yard with clay brick pavers, and waterfall pond feature. Located just off of us-1, and minutes to the beach.
Partially
Dania Heights, 210 SW 4th St, Dania Beach, Florida 33004, image 1
$3,760 $340
  • 3 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,836 SqFt
  • $2.05/SqFt
Premium
House for rent in Dania Heights
210 SW 4th St, Dania Beach, FL 33004
New home for rent! Bright and spacious with open-concept layout, 24x24 white tile in main areas, carpet in bedrooms, and 10-ft ceilings. Hurricane-impact sliders bring in natural light. Kitchen features granite counters and stainless steel samsung appliances. Versatile den/office can serve as 4th bedroom. Enjoy a large side patio with ceiling fans, covered front porch, and fenced yard. Includes oversized garage, laundry room with washer/dryer, and ev charger. Fantastic location ~2 miles to dania & hollywood beach and the airport. Bike or drive to nearby shops, restaurants, parks, and entertainment. Quick access to us1, 595, i-95 & turnpike. Pet-friendly with approval. A must-see!

READY TO SELL?

We can help
Sell Faster
For Top Dollar
With The Best Terms

Similar Communities & Listings

Results 0 of 0
No Listings Found
We couldn't find any listings in your search area. Try changing your location

Subdivision Amenities

Laundry
None

Nearby Subdivisions

(0.14 miles)
(0.20 miles)
For Rent (1)
$2.1K - $2.1K
(0.24 miles)
For Sale (1)
$625K - $625K
(0.25 miles)
For Sale (6)
$600K - $775K
For Rent (1)
$4.1K - $4.1K
(0.25 miles)

Schools

Scores

Walk Score®
Very Walkable. Most errands can be accomplished on foot.
71

100
Transit Score®
Some Transit. A few nearby public transportation options.
39

100
Bike Score®
Very Bikeable. Biking is convenient for most trips.
72

100
Sound Score®
Very loud.
0

100