Cavalia Estates Houses For Sale

Premium
Premium
$300 - $400 per SqFt
Ratings
Reviews (
)
Results 1 of 1
Cavalia Estates, 7601 Cavalia Dr, Davie, Florida 33328, image 1
$1,725,000
  • 6 Beds
  • 51/2 Baths
  • 5,516 SqFt
  • $313/SqFt
Premium
House for sale in Cavalia Estates
7601 Cavalia Dr, Davie, FL 33328
Welcome to the unique cavalia estate, where your search for the perfect home ends. Nestled on a prime corner lot in an exclusive community of just 10 homes, this stunning 6-bedroom, 5.5-bathroom + pool residence boasts over 5, 500 sqft designed for seamless living and entertaining. Enjoy mornings by the pool and weekends with family and friends, all while maintaining privacy with a full bedroom and bath on the ground floor, plus a guest half bath. Features include porcelain floors downstairs, laminate upstairs, impact windows, and a 2018 barrel tile roof for added security and peace of mind. Paid-off solar panels enhance energy efficiency, and a newly epoxied garage completes this remarkable home. Located in the heart of davie, you're just minutes away from top schools, dining, and major highways. This is a home you can move into and never need to upgrade!

READY TO SELL?

We can help
Sell Faster
For Top Dollar
With The Best Terms

Similar Communities & Listings

Results 0 of 0
No listings found
Try adjusting your filters or changing your location to see available listings
Turn on listing alerts and we'll notify you
when matching listings appear

Subdivision Amenities

None

Frequently Asked Questions

Nearby Subdivisions

(0.10 miles)
For Sale (1)
$1.5M - $1.5M
(0.11 miles)
For Sale (1)
$500K - $500K
(0.14 miles)
For Sale (2)
$350K - $420K
For Rent (1)
$2.8K - $2.8K
(0.19 miles)
For Sale (1)
$545K - $545K