Results 2 of 2
Sold - May 8, 2026
Waterford Patio Homes, 15141 Brighton Ln, Davie, Florida 33331, image 1
$585,000 $35K
  • 3 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,546 SqFt
  • $378/SqFt
Mid-Tier
House sold in Waterford Patio Homes
15141 Brighton Ln, Davie, FL 33331
Welcome to 15141 brighton lane, a charming single-family home in the desirable waterford community. This classic residence offers a comfortable layout with 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms and approximately 1, 546 sq. Ft. Of living space on a generous 6, 869 sq. Ft. Lot. Situated in an established neighborhood with confident curb appeal, the home features original character and solid construction, reflecting well-maintained vintage charm. The property provides a great opportunity for updates or expansion to suit today’s lifestyle, with outdoor space ideal for a patio, pool, or landscaping improvements.
Sold - May 23, 2025
Waterford Patio Homes, 14861 Newcastle Ln, Davie, Florida 33331, image 1
$500,000 $25K
  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,200 SqFt
  • $417/SqFt
Mid-Tier
House sold in Waterford Patio Homes
14861 Newcastle Ln, Davie, FL 33331
Perfect location! Corner & cul-de-sac single family home with all a rated schools in the sought after waterford community in davie, next to southwest ranches. One-story home features a 2 car garage, vaulted & volume ceilings, large backyard and screened-in covered patio overlooking backyard & side yard. Two large bedrooms in a split floor plan configuration, both with walk-in closets. All tiled floors and freshly painted interior walls & ceilings. Separate dining & living rooms. Impact windows & doors throughout plus updated electrical panel. New washer & dryer. Kitchen with breakfast bar & sitting area. Close to communituy pool and park with tennis, playground, handball & baskeball courts. Ideal location with easy access to major roadways, dining, parks, and shopping. Very low hoa fees!

READY TO SELL?

We can help
Sell Faster
For Top Dollar
With The Best Terms

Similar Communities & Listings

Results 0 of 0
No Listings Found
We couldn't find any listings in your search area. Try changing your location

Subdivision Amenities

Maintenance
Pool

Frequently Asked Questions

Nearby Subdivisions

(0.20 miles)
For Sale (1)
$675K - $675K
For Rent (1)
$5K - $5K
(0.23 miles)
For Sale (2)
$815K - $1.6M
For Rent (1)
$7.8K - $7.8K
(0.38 miles)
For Sale (3)
$645K - $735K
(0.44 miles)
(0.66 miles)

Schools

Scores

Walk Score®
Car-Dependent. Almost all errands require a car.
19

100
Transit Score®
Minimal Transit. It is possible to get on a bus.