$4,250
- 2 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,424 SqFt
- $2.98/SqFt
Premium
Villa for rent in Woodlake499 SW 28th Ave, Delray Beach, FL 33445Beautifully renovated 2-bedroom, 2-bath villa located in the highly sought-after woodlake community. This unique home features a versatile flex space just off the kitchen—perfect as a home office or guest room—complete with a murphy bed, private door, and its own separate entrance. Enjoy a private plunge pool with jacuzzi and a screened-in lanai, offering generous outdoor living space. Additional highlights include in unit washer/dryer, a one-car garage, low-maintenance turf and patio areas for easy living. Rent includes basic cable, wifi, pool, landscape and pest maintenance, along with access to community amenities such as a large lap pool, fitness center, tennis, pickleball, shuffleboard, and basketball courts. Available semi-furnished (no mattresses) or unfurnished. Ideally located just 2 miles from the start of atlantic avenue and 3 miles from the beach and directly across the street from the delray beach public golf course which is currently undergoing a 29m renovation.