$2,595,000
- 3 Beds
- 31/2 Baths
- 3,200 SqFt
- $811/SqFt
High-End
Condo for sale in Aquablu920 Intracoastal Dr #801, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304Aquablu is a boutique 35-unit luxury condominium ideally located beside the beach, the historic bonnet house & hugh taylor birch state park. Unit 801 is a spacious 3, 200 sf residence, a private elevator opens directly into its own foyer.Sited directly on the intracoastal waterway, the home offers stunning ocean views, permanently protected by the bonnet house grounds. The unit features three bedrooms with en-suite bathrooms, a powder room, a large gourmet kitchen with wolf & sub-zero appliances. Two expansive 600 sf terraces provide exceptional outdoor living: the east terrace includes a summer kitchen with direct ocean & intracoastal views, the west terrace overlooks the fort lauderdale skyline. 2 adjacent parking spaces with optional ev charging. The building is pet-friendly. The building is pet-friendly, and amenities include a 24-hour doorman, valet service, a designer-decorated party room with water views, a high-end gym, and a community day dock. Conveniently located near fort lauderdale's best shopping and dining, the property is just a 10-minute walk to the beach. Aquablu maintains excellent financials with a fully funded reserve.