Results 1 of 1
River Highlands, 1524 Argyle Dr, Fort Lauderdale, Florida 33312, image 1
$2,950,000
  • 7 Beds
  • 62/2 Baths
  • 4,550 SqFt
  • $648/SqFt
Entry-Level
House for sale in River Highlands
1524 Argyle Dr, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312
Key west style, amazing intercoastal peaceful waterfront home, 2 floor private house, with 95 feet long deck. Renovated with brand new kitchens. Second story w/ rooftop terrace. Also 2 kitchen and 2 living room, so house can be used as two separate homes, with heated pool and spa, with gym. No fixed bridges & has spectacular wide view of the north fork of the new river. 95 feet of linear water frontage & with 6 feet depth. Deep enough for sailboat. Quick ride to the ocean.

READY TO SELL?

We can help
Sell Faster
For Top Dollar
With The Best Terms

Similar Communities & Listings

Results 0 of 0
No Listings Found
We couldn't find any listings in your search area. Try changing your location

Nearby Subdivisions

(0.08 miles)
For Sale (4)
$455K - $589.9K
For Rent (1)
$3.5K - $3.5K
(0.22 miles)
(0.24 miles)
For Sale (5)
$1.1M - $1.5M
For Rent (2)
$6.5K - $8K
(0.28 miles)
For Sale (12)
$350K - $1.6M
For Rent (3)
$3.9K - $4.5K

Schools

Scores

Walk Score®
Car-Dependent. Almost all errands require a car.
17

100
Transit Score®
Some Transit. A few nearby public transportation options.
41

100
Bike Score®
Somewhat Bikeable. Minimal bike infrastructure.
49

100
Sound Score®
No data.
NaN

100

Sailboat Bend Communities in Fort Lauderdale, FL

Fort Lauderdale
Entry-Level
Entry-Level Homes & Condos