Riva Residenze Condos For SalePreconstruction

Ratings
Reviews (
)
Results 0 of 0
No Listings Found
We couldn't find any listings in your search area. Try changing your location

READY TO SELL?

We can help
Sell Faster
For Top Dollar
With The Best Terms

Similar Communities & Listings

Results 3 of 17
Riva Residences, 1180 N Federal Hwy #605, Fort Lauderdale, Florida 33304, image 1
$950,000 $49K
  • 2 Beds
  • 21/2 Baths
  • 1,783 SqFt
  • $533/SqFt
Condo for sale in Riva Residences
1180 N Federal Hwy #605, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
Stunning 2 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom offered furnished with panoramic skyline & sunset views, open concept, designer upgrades throughout & 72' private terrace with bbq. Kitchen includes italian cabinetry, quartz countertops, sub-zero, wolf gas cooktop & wine cooler. Living room provides ample space for dining & entertaining. Spacious primary suite with walk-in closet, access to terrace, dual backlit vanities, lavish shower & tub. Laundry room with sink. Includes 2 parking spaces & 2 storage lockers. Riva residences provides 40, 000 sf of resort amenities: heated pool, huge gym, yoga studio, spa with sauna, steam & treatment rooms, residence lounge, sunset deck & jacuzzi, cucina to entertain, 24/7 front desk attendant, valet, 2 dog walks, 3 guest suites & central location. Boat slips available.
Riva Residences, 1180 N Federal Hwy #707, Fort Lauderdale, Florida 33304, image 1
$950,000 $75K
  • 2 Beds
  • 21/2 Baths
  • 1,780 SqFt
  • $534/SqFt
Condo for sale in Riva Residences
1180 N Federal Hwy #707, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
Residence 707 offers 2 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms with skyline and sunset views through floor-to-ceiling windows. The open living area leads to a private terrace with built-in bbq. The gourmet kitchen features italian cabinetry, quartz countertops, and sub-zero & wolf appliances, including a gas cooktop. The primary suite offers a walk-in closet, dual vanities, soaking tub, and glass-enclosed shower. En-suite guest bedroom, laundry room, and powder room. Designer furnishings negotiable. Riva amenities: fitness center, heated lap pool, yoga studio, spa, outdoor jacuzzi, resident lounge, sunset deck, riverfront dock with ocean access, 24/7 front desk, valet, 2 dog walks, and three guest suites. Includes 1 parking space. Boat slip available for rent or purchase separately. One mile to beach.
Aquablu, 920 Intracoastal Dr #1402, Fort Lauderdale, Florida 33304, image 1
$2,150,000
  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 2,136 SqFt
  • $1,007/SqFt
Condo for sale in Aquablu
920 Intracoastal Dr #1402, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
Experience luxury waterfront living at aquablu in fort lauderdale. This spacious, first-time-on-the-market 2-bedroom, 2-bath residence with office/den features a private elevator opening into a grand foyer with double entry doors. Floor-to-ceiling impact glass showcases unobstructed views of the protected bonnet house foliage and the ocean beyond. The open-concept layout includes a chef’s kitchen, oversized bedrooms with custom closet cabinetry, & a large laundry room with pantry storage. Enjoy a generous terrace with sweeping intracoastal views. Boutique building with only 35 units offers a resort-style pool, fitness center, community day dock, secure entry, & two side-by-side garage spaces. Rentals are permitted first year after purchase. Prime location near beaches, dining, & las olas.
1 - 3 of 17 Results

About Riva Residenze

Riva Residenze represents a careful and thorough expression of unique luxury yacht design and understated modern style, envisioned in residences that mirror the singular beauty and tranquil rhythm of life on the water.

Born from the quiet, dedicated collaboration of an experienced luxury yacht designer—an architect steeped in waterfront luxury—and thoughtful developers, Riva Residenze is created through purposeful design, diverse expertise, and unwavering commitment to craft.

Designed to showcase expansive views of the ocean and theIntracoastal Waterway, Riva Residenze rises above the heart of Fort Lauderdale Beach, with a cascading architectural facade that mirrors the movement of water.