Linkside At Gator Trace Condos For Sale

Entry-Level
Entry-Level
Below $300 per SqFt
Ratings
Reviews (
)
Results 1 of 1
Backup
A backup offer is when a home seller has accepted an offer from a buyer, but is still accepting offers from other buyers. Sellers state that they are accepting backup offers if they think the current offer may fall through.
Linkside At Gator Trace, 4190 Gator Greens Way #35, Fort Pierce, Florida 34982, image 1
$239,000 $14K
  • 3 Beds
  • 21/2 Baths
  • 1,463 SqFt
  • $163/SqFt
Entry-Level
Condo for sale in Linkside At Gator Trace
4190 Gator Greens Way #35, Fort Pierce, FL 34982
Hidden jewel is st lucie county features fabulous condo w/ lake & golf course views at linkside in gator trace. Beautifully updated features cbs construction, elevator, fire suppression system, impact hurricane windows/ doors, plantation shutters & barrel tile roof. Hosts 3 br's, 2.5 ba's, laundry closet w/ new full washer & dryer. Private balcony & preserve views beyond the lake & 3rd hole of gator trace golf course. Spacious great room & kitchen includes tile flooring, stainless steel appliances, granite counter tops, lg sink & pass through. One br's being used as den w/ barn door. Freshly painted interior & exterior of building & well maintained! Includes oversized garage (21 x 14) can fit a car & golf cart only a few in the building. Annual lease available!! Water heater: 2018 hoa includes - lawn care, building insurance, cable, internet, common areas, recreation facility, water, sewer, garbage, reserve fund & roof maintenance. No mandatory golf membership but semi-private membership is available. Enjoy the clubhouse offering restaurant & bar open to the public but right in gator trace. Located close to shopping, restaurants, hospital, entertainment & waterways for fabulous boating, fishing & beaches. Only 45 minutes from palm beach airport.

READY TO SELL?

We can help
Sell Faster
For Top Dollar
With The Best Terms

Similar Communities & Listings

Results 0 of 0
No listings found