Lawnwood Houses For Sale

Ratings
Reviews (
)
Results 1 of 1
New - 23 hrs ago
Lawnwood, 1308 Kentucky Ave, Fort Pierce, Florida 34950, image 1
$189,900
  • 3 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,786 SqFt
  • $106/SqFt
House for sale in Lawnwood
1308 Kentucky Ave, Fort Pierce, FL 34950
Fort pierce pool home with endless potential! This 3br/2ba cbs home offers 1, 786 living sq ft and a flexible floor plan ideal for homeowners, investors, or buyers looking to personalize a property in a convenient treasure coast location. Features include spacious living areas, abundant natural light, screened-in pool, covered patio, and converted garage perfect for a flex room, office, gym, media room, or additional living space. Primary bathroom remodeled in 2024, a/c replaced in 2025, and roof replaced in 2018. Large backyard with space for entertaining and relaxing. Located just minutes from downtown fort pierce, beaches, restaurants, shopping, parks, marinas, boat ramps, us-1, and i-95. Property sold as-is.

READY TO SELL?

We can help
Sell Faster
For Top Dollar
With The Best Terms

Similar Communities & Listings

Results 0 of 0
No Listings Found
We couldn't find any listings in your search area. Try changing your location

Subdivision Amenities

Sidewalks

Frequently Asked Questions

Scores

Walk Score®
Car-Dependent. Most errands require a car.
38

100
Transit Score®
Minimal Transit. It is possible to get on a bus.
0

100
Bike Score®
Bikeable. Some bike infrastructure.
55

100
Sound Score®
Bearable noise.
77

100

Related Searches in Fort Pierce, FL

Map
Filters
HomeSearchHome ValueProfile