Results 1 of 1
Sold - Apr 30, 2026
Riverpointe At The Sands, 1912 Lynx Dr, Fort Pierce, Florida 34949, image 1
$835,000 $35K
  • 3 Beds
  • 3 Baths
  • 2,170 SqFt
  • $385/SqFt
Premium
House sold in Riverpointe At The Sands
1912 Lynx Dr, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
This exceptional, nearly new custom waterfront residence on hutchinson island offers all the modern features one would expect in a high-quality home. The welcoming foyer opens to a fantastic family room and gourmet island kitchen overlooking peaceful wildcat cove. The large screened lanai and patio are great for entertaining or enjoying beautiful sunsets after a long day. Interior features include stainless appliances, quartz countertops, endless cabinets, pantry, luxury vinyl flooring, crown molding, plantation shutters, picture window with push-button shade, energy efficient double pane impact windows, 86 inch television, walk in closet with doorway to laundry room. Exterior features include energy efficient foam insulation, whole house generator, oversized double garage with ev charger, abundant shelving, push-button roll down garage screen, lush landscaping and paver patio. Riverpointe at the sands is a private community that has a dedicated beach access walkway, pool and pavilion overlooking the lake, tennis and pickleball. If boat slips are available at the community marina, you can be on the ocean or the intercoastal in less than ten minutes. Owners enjoy watching the space launches that light up the sky from their patio. If you love outdoor activities, this location is just south of pepper park beach and just north of the fort pierce inlet state park offering walking trails, kayaking, picnicking, snorkeling, surfing, fishing, tennis, observation deck, playground, and more. Don't miss out on this impeccable home. Measurements should be verified by buyer or buyer's agent.