Breezeswept Heights Houses For SaleAirbnbNo HOA

Premium
Premium
$300 - $400 per SqFt
Ratings
Reviews (
)
Results 1 of 1
Backup
A backup offer is when a home seller has accepted an offer from a buyer, but is still accepting offers from other buyers. Sellers state that they are accepting backup offers if they think the current offer may fall through.
Breezeswept Heights, 450 NE 155th Ter, Golden Glades, Florida 33162, image 1
$535,000 $11K
  • 3 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,204 SqFt
  • $444/SqFt
Premium
House for sale in Breezeswept Heights
450 NE 155th Ter, Golden Glades, FL 33162
Beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offering a highly functional layout filled with natural light and desirable north-facing exposure. Interior highlights include timeless terrazzo flooring, updated kitchen and bathrooms, and a spacious living area with open, light-filled windows that create an inviting atmosphere. The laundry area is conveniently separated, providing additional storage space and added functionality. The property features a large backyard with a fully fenced perimeter for privacy, along with a versatile detached wooden storage shed ideal for tools, equipment, or additional storage needs. Recent major upgrades include a new roof (2023), updated exterior electrical system (2022), and a new water heater (2025), offering peace of mind and long-term value. Nestled on a quiet three-block terrace in a peaceful and well-established unincorporated neighborhood with low taxes, the home enjoys a prime central location with quick access to i-95, making commuting effortless. Everyday convenience is unmatched, just minutes from publix, aldi, target, costco, and jackson north medical center. Residents will also appreciate the nearby municipal park featuring walking trails, a fitness center, swimming pool, and football field — perfect for an active lifestyle. A solid, well-cared-for home in a highly convenient location — ideal for both end-users seeking comfort and investors looking for long-term long-term value.