Oak Park Houses For SaleNo HOA

Premium
Premium
$300 - $400 per SqFt
Ratings
Reviews (
)
Results 1 of 1
Oak Park, 12554 SW 211th Ter, Goulds, Florida 33177, image 1
$578,000
  • 3 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,435 SqFt
  • $403/SqFt
Premium
House for sale in Oak Park
12554 SW 211th Ter, Goulds, FL 33177
Beautifully maintained 5-bedroom, 2-bath single-family home proudly owned by the same family since 2009, this spacious 1, 435 sq ft home offers comfort, convenience, and recent upgrades throughout. Enjoy a fully renovated kitchen and bathrooms, a roof replaced just 8 years ago, and a newer a/c unit (installed five years ago). The property features ample parking space—perfect for a boat or rv—with rear street access through double gates and a newly installed metal privacy fence. Ideally located near schools, grocery stores, restaurants, and shopping centers.

READY TO SELL?

We can help
Sell Faster
For Top Dollar
With The Best Terms

Similar Communities & Listings

Results 0 of 0
No Listings Found
We couldn't find any listings in your search area. Try changing your location

Frequently Asked Questions

Nearby Subdivisions

(0.16 miles)
(0.20 miles)
(0.24 miles)
For Sale (3)
$430K - $569.9K
For Rent (1)
$3K - $3K
(0.28 miles)
(0.34 miles)

Schools

Scores

Walk Score®
Car-Dependent. Most errands require a car.
37

100
Transit Score®
Minimal Transit. It is possible to get on a bus.
0

100
Bike Score®
Somewhat Bikeable. Minimal bike infrastructure.
0

100
Sound Score®
Bearable noise.
78

100

Goulds
Premium
Premium Homes & Condos

Related Searches in Goulds, FL

Map
Filters
HomeSearchHome ValueProfile