Hillsboro Imperial Condos Sold

Premium
Premium
$300 - $400 per SqFt
Ratings
Reviews (
)
Results 5 of 5
Sold - Mar 4, 2026
Hillsboro Imperial, 1199 Hillsboro Mile #323, Hillsboro Beach, Florida 33062, image 1
$500,000 $65K
  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,060 SqFt
  • $472/SqFt
Premium
Condo sold in Hillsboro Imperial
1199 Hillsboro Mile #323, Hillsboro Beach, FL 33062
Direct ocean front building. This unit patio faces the ocean on a much sought after area of hillsboro beach. Pool is adjacent to the beach. Rarely available floor plan now for sale.
Sold - Nov 26, 2025
Hillsboro Imperial, 1198 Hillsboro Mile #128, Hillsboro Beach, Florida 33062, image 1
$212,000 $13K
  • 1 Beds
  • 1 Baths
  • 620 SqFt
  • $342/SqFt
Premium
Condo sold in Hillsboro Imperial
1198 Hillsboro Mile #128, Hillsboro Beach, FL 33062
Great opportunity to live on hillsboro mile. This 1 bed/1 bath condo overlooks a beautiful yard, shuffleboard, putting green, then past the putting green is the pool which overlooks the intracoastal waterway. Across the street is the sister property (1199 building) where you have beach access. There is tile throughout the unit. There is only one parking space per unit and a second vehicle is not allowed to be parked in a guest spot. Come and check out this great unit where you can enjoy time viewing the intracoastal or spending time at the beach. Hillsboro mile is between deerfield beach and pompano beach. Both these beaches offer restaurants, some shopping and just overall fun in the sun! Note: unit can be sold furnished or unfurnished whatever works best for the buyer(s)! Buyer(s) to verify all information and measurements.
Sold - Sep 15, 2025
Hillsboro Imperial, 1198 Hillsboro Mile #112, Hillsboro Beach, Florida 33062, image 1
$270,750 $15K
  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 900 SqFt
  • $301/SqFt
Premium
Condo sold in Hillsboro Imperial
1198 Hillsboro Mile #112, Hillsboro Beach, FL 33062
Price adjustment on an already extraordinary price on this 2br/2ba intracoastal front property with private ocean front beach access. Located in beautiful hillsboro beach this ground floor unit is just what you are looking for, no matter whether it be full time or as an escape oasis. This spacious unit features impact sliders and windows, crown molding, open kitchen, plantation shutters, large patio, great views and incredible location. This well maintained and professionally run complex. Two pools, one on the intracoastal and one on the ocean. Unit has views of the courtyard (with putting green and pool) as well as the intracoastal. All of these features, location and amenities and a great price.

READY TO SELL?

We can help
Sell Faster
For Top Dollar
With The Best Terms
Sold - Jul 2, 2025
Hillsboro Imperial, 1198 Hillsboro Mile #208, Hillsboro Beach, Florida 33062, image 1
$300,000 $120K
  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 900 SqFt
  • $333/SqFt
Premium
Condo sold in Hillsboro Imperial
1198 Hillsboro Mile #208, Hillsboro Beach, FL 33062
Motivated seller!! Beautifully maintained 2-bed 2-bath waterfront condo! Intracoastal views, private deeded beach access, and a resort-style setting that’s second to none. New roof, seawall cap, pvc plumbing, paint, and passed 50-year building inspection—all assessments have already been paid. Open layout perfect for both relaxing & entertaining. Two pools—one on the intracoastal and one on the beach—plus a private 9-hole putting green, deeded storage, same-floor laundry, and meticulously maintained grounds! Minutes from dining, shopping, and nightlife in the area, this home delivers the ultimate south florida lifestyle—whether you're looking for a full-time residence, seasonal retreat, or investment property. Own on one of the most sought-after stretches of beachfront in the region!
Sold - Jun 30, 2025
Hillsboro Imperial, 1199 Hillsboro Mile #119, Hillsboro Beach, Florida 33062, image 1
$455,000 $70K
  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 940 SqFt
  • $484/SqFt
Premium
Condo sold in Hillsboro Imperial
1199 Hillsboro Mile #119, Hillsboro Beach, FL 33062
Welcome to your florida oasis! This stunning 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom condo is located in the heart of hillsboro mile, perfectly positioned between the lively atmosphere of pompano beach and the charming deerfield beach. Nestled right on the ocean, this property offers the best of both worlds - breathtaking ocean views and the serene intracoastal waterway. Step inside to discover a light-filled, airy, and open-concept living space. Recently renovated, the condo features a sleek, open kitchen that flows seamlessly into the living and dining areas. Both bathrooms have been beautifully updated, with every detail thoughtfully designed including large patio. Live the florida lifestyle to the fullest in this extraordinary condo - a true blend of relaxation, fun, and coastal beauty.

Similar Communities & Listings

Results 0 of 0
No Listings Found
We couldn't find any listings in your search area. Try changing your location

Stack/LineFloorExposureView
0112/2980
South
Ocean
Pool
Water
Garden
0112/2900
South
Ocean
Pool
Water
Garden
0222/2980
West
Ocean
Pool
0222/2900
West
Ocean
Pool
0332/2980
East
Ocean
Pool
0332/2900
East
Ocean
Pool
Stack/Line: 01
Floor: 1