Belmar Houses For Rent

Premium
Premium
$300 - $400 per SqFt
Ratings
Reviews (
)
Results 2 of 2
New - 1 day 6 hrs ago
Belmar, 2240 Mayo St, Hollywood, Florida 33020, image 1
$2,495
  • 2 Beds
  • 1 Baths
  • 1,000 SqFt
  • $2.50/SqFt
Premium
House for rent in Belmar
2240 Mayo St, Hollywood, FL 33020
Beautiful and modern 2 bedroom 1 bath ranch style home in the heart of hollywood available for rent. This property features luxury vinyl floors, modern kitchen, stainless steel appliances, modern bathroom, hurricane impact window, and a laundry room with a stackable washer/dryer and storage space. Property had a covered car port, drive way, and swale parking. Landlord is only asking for first month and deposit to move in, only 2 months to move in!
Unfurnished
Belmar, 2458 Plunkett St, Hollywood, Florida 33020, image 1
$3,250 $300
  • 3 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,280 SqFt
  • $2.54/SqFt
Premium
House for rent in Belmar
2458 Plunkett St, Hollywood, FL 33020
Beautiful 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom single-family home located in the heart of hollywood. This well-maintained the property offers a spacious layout with plenty of natural light, comfortable living areas, and a functional floor plan perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The home features an updated kitchen, generously sized bedrooms, and a private backyard ideal for relaxing or hosting guests. Conveniently located near major highways, shopping, dining, and just minutes from hollywood beach. Perfect opportunity for tenants looking for a centrally located property in a growing area. No hoa.

READY TO SELL?

We can help
Sell Faster
For Top Dollar
With The Best Terms

Similar Communities & Listings

Results 0 of 0
No Listings Found
We couldn't find any listings in your search area. Try changing your location

Subdivision Amenities

None

Frequently Asked Questions

Scores

Walk Score®
Somewhat Walkable. Some errands can be accomplished on foot.
65

100
Transit Score®
Some Transit. A few nearby public transportation options.
38

100
Bike Score®
Bikeable. Some bike infrastructure.
66

100
Sound Score®
Bearable noise.
77

100

Hollywood
Premium
Premium Homes & Condos

Related Searches in Hollywood, FL

Map
Filters
HomeSearchHome ValueProfile