Cambridge Towers Condos For Sale55+ Active Adult

Entry-Level
Entry-Level
Below $300 per SqFt
Ratings
Reviews (
)
Results 3 of 3
Cambridge Towers, 1601 S Ocean Dr #105, Hollywood, Florida 33019, image 1
$219,000 $10K
  • 1 Beds
  • 1 Baths
  • 997 SqFt
  • $220/SqFt
Entry-Level
Condo for sale in Cambridge Towers
1601 S Ocean Dr #105, Hollywood, FL 33019
This newly remodeled one-bedroom, one-bathroom condo is the perfect coastal retreat. Located in an oceanfront building, it offers easy access to the beach, just a short walk away. Enjoy modern upgrades throughout, including a fully renovated bathroom, new appliances in the kitchen, and brand-new laminated wood flooring. The unit also features a washer and dryer for added convenience and has been freshly painted, providing a clean and inviting atmosphere. Don't miss the opportunity to live in this stunning beachside apartment! 55+ community, all special assessments were paid in full.
Cambridge Towers, 1601 S Ocean Dr #305, Hollywood, Florida 33019, image 1
$439,900
  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,386 SqFt
  • $317/SqFt
Entry-Level
Condo for sale in Cambridge Towers
1601 S Ocean Dr #305, Hollywood, FL 33019
Beautiful 2/2 hidden treasure on the quite side of the broad-walk. This move-in ready home features tile flooring thru-out, plenty of closet space and impact windows and sliding door for added security. The spacious primary bedroom includes an over-sized walk- in closet, and the unit includes the convenience of a washer and dryer in the unit. Just a half block stroll to the beach, and you'll enjoy easy access to the hollywood broad-walk with its live music, restaurants, and shops- perfect for walking or biking. Situated in a well maintained 55+ building. This apt. Is easy to show. Welcome home! Call jason for showing. 305-546-6097
Cambridge Towers, 1601 S Ocean Dr #605, Hollywood, Florida 33019, image 1
$442,000
  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,386 SqFt
  • $319/SqFt
Entry-Level
Condo for sale in Cambridge Towers
1601 S Ocean Dr #605, Hollywood, FL 33019
Must see this upgraded unit in 55+ community bldg. Look at the ocean and intracoastal views from your open balcony on the 6th floor. Just steps to the beach everyday, hollywood broadwalk, close to many casinos, horse racing, restaurants, shopping. Call and schedule an appointment to see this beautiful 2/2 condo, great sq footage and closets. No rentals allowed. Very friendly neighbors.

READY TO SELL?

We can help
Sell Faster
For Top Dollar
With The Best Terms

Similar Communities & Listings

Results 3 of 6
The Waterway At Hollywood Beach, 2600 S Ocean Dr #S304, Hollywood, Florida 33019, image 1
$239,999
  • 1 Beds
  • 1 Baths
  • 738 SqFt
  • $325/SqFt
Condo for sale in The Waterway At Hollywood Beach
2600 S Ocean Dr #S304, Hollywood, FL 33019
Come and see the affordable paradise on hollywood beach, this absolutely cute 1bed/1 bath walking distance to publix (food store) or take a local free trolley to walmart, hollywood downtown or to danicing under the starts at the music barn on the beach, with access to a public beach park with restrooms, all certifications and the sirs (reserve are in place) restoration is done (incl. The seawall) be the first one to come and fall in love.
Valiant House, 801 S Ocean Dr #805, Hollywood, Florida 33019, image 1
$350,000
  • 1 Beds
  • 11/2 Baths
  • 1,050 SqFt
  • $333/SqFt
Condo for sale in Valiant House
801 S Ocean Dr #805, Hollywood, FL 33019
Fully furnished stunning condo with expansive ocean and intracostal views. High end finishes make this condo a special find. All stainless steel appliances included in the impressive kitchen remodel with quartz counters. Both the full and half baths have been tastefully re-done. Beautiful flooring throughout this spacious condo with 4 closets of which 2 are walk-ins. There is a separate room with a fold away bed and living room couch is a sleeper sofa. This unit has been in the same family for 35 years.
Valiant House, 801 S Ocean Dr #404, Hollywood, Florida 33019, image 1
$319,900
  • 1 Beds
  • 11/2 Baths
  • 1,050 SqFt
  • $305/SqFt
Condo for sale in Valiant House
801 S Ocean Dr #404, Hollywood, FL 33019
Proud to offer this very spacious (over 1000 sq ft) condo which has remodeled kitchen and baths..Impact windows, washer and dryer inside unit...Enjoy the pool, spa, fitness room, and bbq area and just a few steps to the ocean and a few more steps and you are on the ever famous broadwalk where you will never be bored!!!! 50 year and sirs all done.
1 - 3 of 6 Results

Stack/LineFloorExposureView
012‑112/21,444
Northeast
Ocean
Intercoastal
022‑112/21,268
North
Intercoastal
Ocean
032‑112/21,458
Intercoastal
Ocean
041‑112/21,386
South
Intercoastal
Ocean
Pool
052‑112/21,386
South
Pool
Ocean
Intercoastal
062‑112/21,471
East
Garden
Pool
Stack/Line: 01
Floor: 2‑11
Bed/Bath: 2/2
Size SqFt: 1,444
Exposure:
Northeast
View:
Ocean
Intercoastal
Stack/Line: 02
Floor: 2‑11
Bed/Bath: 2/2
Size SqFt: 1,268
Exposure:
North
View:
Intercoastal
Ocean
Stack/Line: 03
Floor: 2‑11
Bed/Bath: 2/2
Size SqFt: 1,458
Exposure:
View:
Intercoastal
Ocean
Stack/Line: 04
Floor: 1‑11
Bed/Bath: 2/2
Size SqFt: 1,386
Exposure:
South
View:
Intercoastal
Ocean
Pool
Stack/Line: 05
Floor: 2‑11
Bed/Bath: 2/2
Size SqFt: 1,386
Exposure:
South
View:
Pool
Ocean
Intercoastal
Stack/Line: 06
Floor: 2‑11
Bed/Bath: 2/2
Size SqFt: 1,471