$464,000
- 4 Beds
- 3 Baths
- 1,778 SqFt
- $261/SqFt
Entry-Level
Townhouse for sale in Emerald Oaks3404 Emerald Oaks Dr #803, Hollywood, FL 330214br/3ba + first-floor bedroom & full bath + garage. A highly desirable layout features one bedroom and a full bathroom with walk-in shower on the ground level—ideal for guests, multigenerational living, or a home office. Lovingly maintained by one owner for 25 years and gently lived in, this residence is in good condition and offers the perfect opportunity for a buyer to update and personalize to their taste. Spacious two-story floor plan, attached garage, private driveway, and a location that rarely becomes available in this sought-after community. Maintance includes internet, cable, water, sewer, 2x/week trash/recycling, common area maintenance, landscaping, pool/spa, repairs, exterior pests, on site maintenance, management, accountingm and more. The maintenance fee of $1, 111.54 includes a special assessment for a new roof replacement, building restoration, and painting in the amount of $271.64/month. The remaining balance of aproximately $27, 000 'runs with the property'. The interest rate is 6.75% with approximately 11 years remaining. Seller does not intend to pay the special assessment