Foxglove Co-ops For Sale

Mid-Tier
Mid-Tier
$400 - $650 per SqFt
Ratings
Reviews (
)
Results 2 of 2
Foxglove, 1801 S Surf Rd #2G, Hollywood, Florida 33019, image 1
$399,900
  • 1 Beds
  • 1 Baths
  • 690 SqFt
  • $580/SqFt
Mid-Tier
Co-Op for sale in Foxglove
1801 S Surf Rd #2G, Hollywood, FL 33019
Beautifully positioned on the market, this one-bedroom, one-bath residence offers direct ocean view from a boutique building situated right on the sand. Wake up each morning to a breathtaking sunrise over the the water. Ideally located just blocks from the hollywood broad-walk, it's perfect for enjoying shoreline walks or bike rides, with nearby dining, shopping, and music. Easy to show welcome home! Call jason for showing. 305-546-6097
Foxglove, 1801 S Surf Rd #2A, Hollywood, Florida 33019, image 1
$449,000 $4K
  • 1 Beds
  • 1 Baths
  • 690 SqFt
  • $651/SqFt
Mid-Tier
Co-Op for sale in Foxglove
1801 S Surf Rd #2A, Hollywood, FL 33019
Rarely on the market, this corner unit, 1-bedroom, 1-bath with direct ocean views from every room in a boutique beachfront building on hollywood beach. Bright layout with impact windows and abundant natural light. The building sits right on the sand and offers direct beach access, private pool, and secure entry. Prime location steps to the broadwalk, restaurants, and shops. A solid opportunity for anyone wanting oceanfront living at an attainable price.

READY TO SELL?

We can help
Sell Faster
For Top Dollar
With The Best Terms

Similar Communities & Listings

Results 0 of 0
No Listings Found
We couldn't find any listings in your search area. Try changing your location

Walk Score®
Car-Dependent. Most errands require a car.
46

100
Transit Score®
Some Transit. A few nearby public transportation options.
25

100
Bike Score®
Bikeable. Some bike infrastructure.
60

100
Sound Score®
Very loud.
0

100

Hollywood
Mid-Tier
Mid-Tier Homes & Condos

Related Searches in Hollywood, FL

Map
Filters
HomeSearchHome ValueProfile