The Cleve Condos Sold

Entry-Level
Entry-Level
Below $300 per SqFt
Ratings
Reviews (
)
Results 2 of 2
Sold - May 1, 2026
The Cleve, 1830 Cleveland St #2, Hollywood, Florida 33020, image 1
$167,500
  • 1 Beds
  • 1 Baths
  • 615 SqFt
  • $272/SqFt
Entry-Level
Condo sold in The Cleve
1830 Cleveland St #2, Hollywood, FL 33020
Welcome, both homeowners and investors! Great hollywood location! Discover this spacious and light-filled apartment in a boutique building just minutes from the beach and downtown hollywood. Featuring generous room sizes, ample closet space, and a versatile layout, this unit offers the opportunity to create a one-bedroom with a home office. The kitchen provides great space for cooking, while large windows fill the home with natural light. The unit is leased until april 30, 2026, and the tenant is eager to renew the lease!
Sold - May 1, 2026
The Cleve, 1830 Cleveland St #3, Hollywood, Florida 33020, image 1
$167,500
  • 1 Beds
  • 1 Baths
  • 615 SqFt
  • $272/SqFt
Entry-Level
Condo sold in The Cleve
1830 Cleveland St #3, Hollywood, FL 33020
Welcome, both homeowners and investors! Great hollywood location! Discover this spacious and light-filled apartment in a boutique building just minutes from the beach and downtown hollywood. Featuring generous room sizes, ample closet space, and a versatile layout, this unit offers the opportunity to create a one-bedroom with a home office. The kitchen provides great space for cooking, while large windows fill the home with natural light. The unit is rented until june 5, 2026, with a great tenant eager to renew the lease. 24-hours notice required. Please do not disturb the tenant.

READY TO SELL?

We can help
Sell Faster
For Top Dollar
With The Best Terms

Similar Communities & Listings

Results 0 of 0
No Listings Found
We couldn't find any listings in your search area. Try changing your location

Subdivision Amenities

Laundry
None

Community Residences

Stack/LineFloorExposureView
0111/1615
None
Stack/Line: 01
Floor: 1
Bed/Bath: 1/1
Size SqFt: 615
Exposure:
View:
None

Frequently Asked Questions

Scores

Walk Score®
Very Walkable. Most errands can be accomplished on foot.
80

100
Transit Score®
Some Transit. A few nearby public transportation options.
41

100
Bike Score®
Very Bikeable. Biking is convenient for most trips.
78

100
Sound Score®
Very loud.
71

100

Hollywood
Entry-Level
Entry-Level Homes & Condos

Related Searches in Hollywood, FL

Map
Filters
HomeSearchHome ValueProfile