Ocean Sound Condos For Rent

High-End
High-End
$650 - $1,000 per SqFt
Ratings
Reviews (
)
Results 1 of 1
New - 1 day 20 hrs ago
Furnished
Ocean Sound, 19900 Beach Rd #201, Jupiter, Florida 33469, image 1
$14,000
  • 3 Beds
  • 21/2 Baths
  • 2,554 SqFt
  • $5.48/SqFt
High-End
Condo for rent in Ocean Sound
19900 Beach Rd #201, Jupiter, FL 33469
Jupiter island coastal living awaits you this season in this north facing end unit with pass-through views of the ocean and intracoastal. Features 3bd/3ba and 2, 554 sq/ft encompassing the ne and nw corners of the building. Wall-to-wall windows with water views and 2 expansive terraces to enjoy stunning sunrises and sunsets. Each unit has a semi-private elevator that serves just 2 residences per floor, 1 assigned parking space and a storage locker. Ocean sound is an exclusive 8-story enclave of 28 residences with private beach access, a community dock, heated pool, fitness center, gated entry and an on-site manager. Fully furnished for your seasonal enjoyment. All utilities included. No pets.

READY TO SELL?

We can help
Sell Faster
For Top Dollar
With The Best Terms

Similar Communities & Listings

Results 0 of 0
No Listings Found
We couldn't find any listings in your search area. Try changing your location

Walk Score®
Car-Dependent. Almost all errands require a car.
20

100
Transit Score®
Minimal Transit. It is possible to get on a bus.
0

100
Bike Score®
Somewhat Bikeable. Minimal bike infrastructure.
42

100
Sound Score®
Bearable noise.